Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    BLETNE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Hot

    Need help with MacroPro

    Hi MPGH,
    I need help with Macro Pro.
    I entered the game with Macro Pro and I did not get Crash.
    but when i click "on" and F4 for it to work so the macro It does not work for me.
    But in Internet this working, When i open window Internet so it open 10 windows Internet..
    Pls who can help me?
    *Sorry about my English*

  2. #2
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,129
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Set mouse wheel 3 to your fire button with the ingame options. And use the normal fire button - Left click - to use it. Remember to switch on and set the millisec button to the preferred speed.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need Help With A.V.A Error
    By ch1025 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 10:15 AM
  2. [Help Request] Need help with making binds !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:40 PM
  3. [Help Request] Need help with numpad while recording macro !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:37 PM
  4. [Help Request] need help with mod
    By .:MUS1CFR34K:. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 01:40 PM
  5. [Help Request] need help with modding
    By BayBee Alyn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 10:06 PM