Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    BLETNE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Hot

    Exclamation Need help with Puto AMO Macro V2

    Hi MPGH,
    i Need help with Puto AMO Macro V2,
    I do not know how to turn it on, After I click "Set" and "Enable" It does not work.
    What should I do pls?

  2. #2
    Barred from Marketplace Vouches
    DO NOT ASK FOR OR RECEIVE VOUCHES FROM THIS USER

    10/15/2016 - 01/16/17
    Premium Seller
    Newsforce
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ルグニカ王国
    Posts
    8,619
    Reputation
    1904
    Thanks
    3,787
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by BLETNE View Post
    Hi MPGH,
    i Need help with Puto AMO Macro V2,
    I do not know how to turn it on, After I click "Set" and "Enable" It does not work.
    What should I do pls?
    Go into the game and change your fire button to the middle mouse key. After that enable the macro before the game starts and it should work.









    MPGH Member Since: 2011
    AVA Minion Since: 7.14.2013 - 7.4.2014
    Skype: MPGH.Commanderr
    Email: Commanderr@live.com
    Timezone: PST (GMT - 7:00) California
    進撃の巨人
    If you want to contact me, drop me a Skype!
    CONTACT|RULES|AVA|VOUCHES

    The Hunt has ended...
    My Goodbye:



  3. #3
    Please Shut The Fuck Up.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Why? You gonna rape me?
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Hungover
    @Riddick #Solved.

  4. #4
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Please Shut The Fuck Up. View Post
    @Riddick #Solved.
    I don't see how or where it is solved with no reply by the thread starter.

  5. #5
    BLETNE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by Commanderr View Post


    Go into the game and change your fire button to the middle mouse key. After that enable the macro before the game starts and it should work.
    bro I change it to button to the middle mouse but still dosent work, I have to push a button? How am I supposed to run it ?

  6. #6
    Barred from Marketplace Vouches
    DO NOT ASK FOR OR RECEIVE VOUCHES FROM THIS USER

    10/15/2016 - 01/16/17
    Premium Seller
    Newsforce
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ルグニカ王国
    Posts
    8,619
    Reputation
    1904
    Thanks
    3,787
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by BLETNE View Post
    bro I change it to button to the middle mouse but still dosent work, I have to push a button? How am I supposed to run it ?
    In the game change your shooting settings and play. Go back out and press set and then enable. Go back to the game and play.









    MPGH Member Since: 2011
    AVA Minion Since: 7.14.2013 - 7.4.2014
    Skype: MPGH.Commanderr
    Email: Commanderr@live.com
    Timezone: PST (GMT - 7:00) California
    進撃の巨人
    If you want to contact me, drop me a Skype!
    CONTACT|RULES|AVA|VOUCHES

    The Hunt has ended...
    My Goodbye:



  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Predator For This Useful Post:

    Riddick (04-02-2013)

  8. #7
    ySoNoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    622
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    2,223
    My Mood
    Fine
    once its set to middle mouse! use the left click to shoot with macro active! middle mouse without macro!



  9. #8
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by BLETNE View Post
    bro I change it to button to the middle mouse but still dosent work, I have to push a button? How am I supposed to run it ?
    Try pressing L as the hotkey to start the Macro once in game, and also set the milliseconds correctly. Have a look here: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/282-allian...ml#post7713648

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need help with macro
    By drzaius666 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-26-2012, 10:37 AM
  2. Need help with a simple macro
    By marko4452 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-13-2012, 04:00 PM
  3. [Help Request] Please i need help with MACRO DARKSTORMX
    By fear9man in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-18-2012, 06:18 PM
  4. Need help with macro
    By epicowns in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-11-2011, 06:40 PM
  5. [Help Request] Need help with numpad while recording macro !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:37 PM