Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored

    i always get xigncode error after starting hack

    guys when i start a hack correctly, i still get the xigncode error what could be the problem?

  2. #2
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Moved to correct section!!!

  3. #3
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    thx riddick i didn't know where to place it

  4. #4
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Xincode and Log cleaning to stop error

    Clean you LOG and Xingcode files as per the picture.
    Use CCleaner to clean your PC or use Disc Clean Up.
    Re-start your PC.
    You may have to do this twice and make sure you don't any other programmes open that may get detected.
    Start the Macro or hack once in the Game Lobby.
    You do know - That all old dll's are patched and we are waiting for new hacks.



  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Riddick For This Useful Post:

    Gladmirth (04-21-2013)

  6. #5
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    i know that i'm trying to do the macro but since that update it doesn't work for me but thank you i will do it right now thank you so much

    ---------- Post added at 05:36 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:25 AM ----------

    i did what you say but i still get the error

  7. #6
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by mikaliloco1993 View Post
    i know that i'm trying to do the macro but since that update it doesn't work for me but thank you i will do it right now thank you so much

    ---------- Post added at 05:36 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:25 AM ----------

    i did what you say but i still get the error
    What hack? are you trying to use?

  8. #7
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    2 new macro's

  9. #8
    soulnite12's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    573
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    444
    My Mood
    Daring
    clear your logs restart your computer dude those the basics if u keep getting error then guess what
    DONT USE THE hack mate

  10. #9
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    but i need macro

  11. #10
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by mikaliloco1993 View Post
    but i need macro
    Try my solution a few times as it does work. You are probably running software that is detected by Xingcode so have a look!

  12. #11
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    the macro's are just new, can they already be detected?

    ---------- Post added at 07:53 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:52 AM ----------

    but i deinstalled ava and gonna reinstall it so maybe that works

  13. #12
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by mikaliloco1993 View Post
    the macro's are just new, can they already be detected?

    ---------- Post added at 07:53 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:52 AM ----------

    but i deinstalled ava and gonna reinstall it so maybe that works

    The new Macros both work fine as I helped with one of them, and the other one works ok. It probably needs a list of software that Xingcode detects.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Riddick For This Useful Post:

    mikaliloco1993 (04-21-2013)

  15. #13
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post

    The new Macros both work fine as I helped with one of them, and the other one works ok. It probably needs a list of software that Xingcode detects.
    so what you mean with software?

  16. #14
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Any other programmes you are running when you get the 3rd party error in AVA.

    ISP software
    Try it with you Anti-Virus off
    Paypal software
    Mouse macro software
    and others............

  17. #15
    mikaliloco1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    Any other programmes you are running when you get the 3rd party error in AVA.

    ISP software
    Try it with you Anti-Virus off
    Paypal software
    Mouse macro software
    and others............
    but if i play without the hack the game works fine

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] I always get "Client Error" after the new patch
    By OmarQortam in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-15-2013, 09:54 AM
  2. will my brother get banned if i start hacking?
    By lxlpwntlxl in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-28-2012, 09:43 AM
  3. [Help Request] Help me i get an error when start the game.
    By zachair in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2012, 01:37 PM
  4. Error after start game screen
    By devildragon5 in forum Piercing Blow Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-26-2011, 04:37 PM
  5. Error when startting hacks.
    By Bargin in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-11-2010, 10:55 PM