Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    Xingcode Erro :/

    people when ever i try to open ava the xigncode error pops up although no thrid party program is on n i even tried to reinstall but i still have the same problem

  2. #2
    Fluxie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the Netherlands
    Posts
    1,819
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    187
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Just close all the other programs with aren't even third party, like Skype and other programs.
    Plays League/MW2/BF4/CSGO/Overwatch/Hearthstone.

    AVA is a great memory.

  3. #3
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    done everything nothing happens :/

  4. #4
    AS-Molaar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt
    Posts
    355
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Restart your pc.

  5. #5
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by I3orninhell View Post
    done everything nothing happens :/
    1. Press the Windows key and R on your keyboard and a window will pop up.
    2. Type MSCONFIG in the box
    3. Go to "Startup" tab
    4. Press "Disable All buttons". If you don't want to disable your antivirus at startup, just tick that box. Certain AV's will come back anyway like ESET Nod6 to which you can run in Game mode.
    5. You can start Akami Net Sessions again as it runs AVA better with the packet data being smother.
    6. Press Apply and Ok. Now clean your LOG and XIGNCODE again.
    7. Now restart/reboot your PC and then start AVA.
    Last edited by Riddick; 05-04-2013 at 03:44 PM.

  6. #6
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    1. Press the Windows key and R on your keyboard and a window will pop up.
    2. Type MSCONFIG in the box
    3. Go to "Startup" tab
    4. Press "Disable All buttons". If you don't want to disable your antivirus at startup, just tick that box. Certain AV's will come back anyway like ESET Nod6 to which you can run in Game mode.
    5. You can start Akami Net Sessions again as it runs AVA better with the packet data being smother.
    6. Press Apply and Ok. Now clean your LOG and XIGNCODE again.
    7. Now restart/reboot your PC and then start AVA.
    still the same problem

    ---------- Post added at 12:24 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:22 AM ----------

    o sorry forgot to clean LOG n XINGCODE how to do it? Oo

    ---------- Post added at 12:38 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:24 AM ----------

    btw when i restart the computer the remote service thing is on again somehow n the same happens
    the error doesnt go away :/

  7. #7
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    this the error :/
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Capture.PNG  


  8. #8
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by I3orninhell View Post
    this the error :/
    You need to upload to imgur or tinypic as this won't get approved for a long while. Have you turned off your anti-virus.

  9. #9
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    i deleted my antivirus :/ but still having the same problem
    i tried aeris's games too all others are working fine like b2f gunz :/

    ---------- Post added at 04:00 AM ---------- Previous post was at 03:58 AM ----------

    u said that clean ur log n xingcode, did u mean to delete it? @Riddick

  10. #10
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    [QUOTE=I3orninhell;8057092]i deleted my antivirus :/ but still having the same problem
    i tried aeris's games too all others are working fine like b2f gunz :/

    ---------- Post added at 04:00 AM ---------- Previous post was at 03:58 AM ----------

    u said that clean ur log n xingcode, did u mean to delete it?

    No don't delete it. Look here: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/289-allian...ml#post7985690

  11. #11
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    umm my log files has like 20 files :/

    ---------- Post added at 07:47 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:43 AM ----------

    i still did what that tut said but still the same error :/

  12. #12
    oXParadoxXo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Who cares? ಠ_ಠ B̸̼̲͓̹̼͙̥̞̭̌̽
    Posts
    509
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    274
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    1. Press the Windows key and R on your keyboard and a window will pop up.
    2. Type MSCONFIG in the box
    3. Go to "Startup" tab
    4. Press "Disable All buttons". If you don't want to disable your antivirus at startup, just tick that box. Certain AV's will come back anyway like ESET Nod6 to which you can run in Game mode.
    5. You can start Akami Net Sessions again as it runs AVA better with the packet data being smother.
    6. Press Apply and Ok. Now clean your LOG and XIGNCODE again.
    7. Now restart/reboot your PC and then start AVA.
    Did all this, re-installed 8 times and counting, killed all services that aren't necessary, disabled AV, used ccleaner, launched with the GameBooster, and still 3rd party error with no hacks. GG.


    If you need my help, feel free to contact me. Unless you're gonna beg- then leave me alone. ಠ_ಠ



     
     
    Quote Originally Posted by ccman32 View Post
    Stop begging, it's just annoying.
     
    Best quotes ever:
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Hell no. They don't ban me. Simply because they can't.
    Quote Originally Posted by RageSmirk View Post
    I'm above the law.
    Quote Originally Posted by Antipathy View Post
    You should all have knife-fights to the death to amuse me.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    PEW PEW ALLAHU ACKBAR
    Quote Originally Posted by zZzeta/S View Post
    It should be allowed to brutally murder people if their iq is below 10...

  13. #13
    I3orninhell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by oXParadoxXo View Post


    Did all this, re-installed 8 times and counting, killed all services that aren't necessary, disabled AV, used ccleaner, launched with the GameBooster, and still 3rd party error with no hacks. GG.
    do u have the same problem that .\localinfo one?

  14. #14
    oXParadoxXo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Who cares? ಠ_ಠ B̸̼̲͓̹̼͙̥̞̭̌̽
    Posts
    509
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    274
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by I3orninhell View Post
    do u have the same problem that .\localinfo one?
    No, I have the one that I said I have...is it really necessary to ask that?


    If you need my help, feel free to contact me. Unless you're gonna beg- then leave me alone. ಠ_ಠ



     
     
    Quote Originally Posted by ccman32 View Post
    Stop begging, it's just annoying.
     
    Best quotes ever:
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Hell no. They don't ban me. Simply because they can't.
    Quote Originally Posted by RageSmirk View Post
    I'm above the law.
    Quote Originally Posted by Antipathy View Post
    You should all have knife-fights to the death to amuse me.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    PEW PEW ALLAHU ACKBAR
    Quote Originally Posted by zZzeta/S View Post
    It should be allowed to brutally murder people if their iq is below 10...

  15. #15
    WaterfrontSaint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusioncheats
    Posts
    141
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by oXParadoxXo View Post


    No, I have the one that I said I have...is it really necessary to ask that?
    What version of Windows are you using? And are you using any ISP software, ad MSCONFIG will turn all progs off, and stop them from starting up, so I need to know any software you are running so I can try and help you. It's Riddick by the way, and i'm on a 6 day post ban.(3 days for flaming at scammers!!!!)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Xingcode erro
    By ArthurAquino in forum Sudden Attack General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 08:22 AM
  2. erro on ca
    By buster112 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 10:58 AM
  3. erro dll new public
    By guimmsk8 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-17-2008, 04:58 PM
  4. Erroe Code = -2, 10060
    By vyz7 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 04:24 PM
  5. 484 erro, rog bypass
    By Hancock in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 07:00 PM