Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    tomkeeler1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Aeria Ignite doesnt work.

    Didn't really know where to put this, thought this is maybe the best section.
    But aeria ignite won't work, when i start it, it seems oke, but then i click on AVA or any other game and it will say "Connection problem occured" with a retry button below it..

    Some other people have it to, or know how to solve it? I already tried to delete that akai files, have restarted my computer and have tried to reinstall ignite, all did not help, hope you guys have a sulotion.

  2. #2
    Karla857's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,085
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    106
    My Mood
    Sad
    Restart your modem and reinstall the game @tomkeeler1

  3. #3
    tomkeeler1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Tried it, didnt work. But i found a kind of solution, if i press the green play button next to the name of the game, in the game list it will start! I just cant get to "sites" of the games. But i dont care..

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Aeria Ignite Not Working
    By poliheres in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-09-2013, 03:50 PM
  2. DS2 doesnt work
    By acepwnage in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-03-2006, 11:21 PM
  3. Warrok Doesnt work for me!?!?!
    By acepwnage in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-13-2006, 10:55 PM
  4. The Weopons hack doesnt work???
    By Coolman in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-25-2006, 08:04 AM
  5. WPE doesnt work anymore!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    By kayhesse in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-22-2006, 01:47 PM