Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    meromarololo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Unhappy Help , in showing menu hacks

    i got 2 laptops, one of them now when i inject any hack, i need to press Insert/Home buttom like 10 or 20 times to show the menu.
    while my other laptop is fine, that problem made me unable to make a record for farming euros and repeating it,
    so any1 know the solution for that??

  2. #2
    meromarololo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    no help????

  3. #3
    meromarololo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    srsly?? no one can fix this prob? when i perss insert to show the hack it need to be pressed 10-15 times, no solution??

  4. #4
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    アインクラッド 🌸
    Posts
    9,219
    Reputation
    2163
    Thanks
    4,035
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by meromarololo View Post
    srsly?? no one can fix this prob? when i perss insert to show the hack it need to be pressed 10-15 times, no solution??
    Check your keyboard. Clean it out with something.
























    MPGH Member Since: 2011
    AVA Minion Since: 7.14.2013 - 7.4.2014
    Skype: MPGH.Commanderr
    Email: Commanderr@live.com
    Timezone: PST (GMT - 7:00) California
    進撃の巨人
    私は武器販売業者と一緒に旅行した


     








    If you want to contact me, drop me a Skype!
    CONTACT|RULES|AVA|VOUCHES










  5. #5
    HOOSIER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CyberSpace
    Posts
    962
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    2,317
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Use mine don't make one .
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/284-allian...ml#post8741250
    Hope this helps you .
    P.S Read the Instructions !
    Last edited by HOOSIER; 08-31-2013 at 10:53 PM.

  6. #6
    meromarololo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    @Predatør @HOOSIER
    Guys the program isn't with the keyboard, when i press insert i can replay to a whisper but the menu isn't shown, and that means the buttom works
    + Hoosier the problem isn't with the injector or the hacks or recorders, cuz i got 2 laptops and use the same things and everything works on the other one perfectly
    idk why here it takes 10-20 times of pressing insert to show the menu :/ i even re installed ava and nothin happened..
    Last edited by meromarololo; 09-01-2013 at 07:57 PM.

  7. #7
    HOOSIER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CyberSpace
    Posts
    962
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    2,317
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Okay is the pc that has the issue a 64 bit operating system ? If it does not have a 64 bit operating system that would be it . If it is not the operating system then i would check to see if your antivirus is messing up the injector "I had that problem" If you have the .rar of the ccman32 hack try disabling your antivirus and re extract the hack.Then try running it with out your antivirus enabled. I downloaded ccmans hack and extracted it and forgot about my antivirus and instead of it quarantining the whole hack it just quarantined part of the hack .So it looked like the hack was fine but it was not ! Hope this helps if not just let me know I do have teamviewer 8 if need be .
    Last edited by HOOSIER; 09-01-2013 at 08:24 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Hack menu not showing up
    By bnuubje in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-24-2011, 02:47 PM
  2. Menu not showing
    By Joey713 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 10:17 PM