Thread: A.V.A error

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    sethss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused

    A.V.A error

    After the loader finishes this happens. Im new to this game if this is a silly error that is easy to fix...
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Error.png  

    Last edited by sethss; 11-19-2013 at 02:39 PM.

  2. #2
    leditirane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Amazed
    yes me too end i got lost connetion

  3. #3
    sethss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by sethss View Post
    After the loader finishes this happens. Im new to this game if this is a silly error that is easy to fix...
    please help me!

  4. #4
    Ameer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    14,663
    Reputation
    2240
    Thanks
    6,256
    Re-installing the game will mostly sort out your problem

    League of Legends Minion - 08/25/16


  5. #5
    sethss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Temperrr View Post
    Re-installing the game will mostly sort out your problem
    nope problem still there.

  6. #6
    Ameer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    14,663
    Reputation
    2240
    Thanks
    6,256
    Does your pc meet the minimum requirements of the game ?

    League of Legends Minion - 08/25/16


  7. #7
    Money is the Motto, Success is the Goal.
    MPGH Member
    loko978's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    13.2453.54851
    Posts
    559
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by sethss View Post
    After the loader finishes this happens. Im new to this game if this is a silly error that is easy to fix...
    I used to get this error before when i had no graphics card and i fixed like this.
    1. go to start
    2. right click on computer and go to properties
    3.Press on Advance system settings
    4.check on the top and press on Advanced
    5.where it says performance click on settings
    6.go to Advanced on performance Options
    7.Where it says Virtual memory press on change
    8.And where u have AVA on press on Custom size and change the initial size and Maximum size to like 50k
    ★★★★★|AMAZON REFUNDING eBOOK|EASY|PICTURES EXAMPLES|SCRIPT|TIPS|MORE|★★★★★

    Trades:6
    Sold:3
    Bought:0

     
    Vouches:
    Quote Originally Posted by windstrukt View Post
    Traded with loko. We used OMM Hugo Boss and it went really smooth and quick. +1 vouch.


  8. #8
    sethss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by loko978 View Post
    I used to get this error before when i had no graphics card and i fixed like this.
    1. go to start
    2. right click on computer and go to properties
    3.Press on Advance system settings
    4.check on the top and press on Advanced
    5.where it says performance click on settings
    6.go to Advanced on performance Options
    7.Where it says Virtual memory press on change
    8.And where u have AVA on press on Custom size and change the initial size and Maximum size to like 50k
    And wouldn't this crash my pc?

  9. #9
    Money is the Motto, Success is the Goal.
    MPGH Member
    loko978's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    13.2453.54851
    Posts
    559
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by sethss View Post
    And wouldn't this crash my pc?
    IDK if it would crash yours but mine worked fine after that.
    ★★★★★|AMAZON REFUNDING eBOOK|EASY|PICTURES EXAMPLES|SCRIPT|TIPS|MORE|★★★★★

    Trades:6
    Sold:3
    Bought:0

     
    Vouches:
    Quote Originally Posted by windstrukt View Post
    Traded with loko. We used OMM Hugo Boss and it went really smooth and quick. +1 vouch.


  10. #10
    Ameer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    14,663
    Reputation
    2240
    Thanks
    6,256
    Please leave a reply on your situation , as it helps me to keep the section clean.

    League of Legends Minion - 08/25/16


  11. #11
    sethss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Temperrr View Post
    Please leave a reply on your situation , as it helps me to keep the section clean.
    i did. the black screen of AVA pops up then this error

Similar Threads

  1. Hellbreath Int Error?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  2. Gunz Error Message
    By A7X Oblivian in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 03:00 PM
  3. Connection error
    By DrKaOs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 09:37 PM
  4. K Warrock error :(
    By i eat trees in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 09:40 PM