Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    syncmaster1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7

    Razer Synapse 2.0

    anyone having problems with RAZER SYNAPSE 2.0 after today's maintenance?? i've been running QS macro perfectly until now...it detect macro program...
    Accounts:

    Bought: 2
    Traded: 1

    Sold: 0
    Scammed: 2

  2. #2
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by syncmaster1 View Post
    anyone having problems with RAZER SYNAPSE 2.0 after today's maintenance?? i've been running QS macro perfectly until now...it detect macro program...
    I use Steelseries and that's ok, so it may be just the script in the macro. Delete and it and download it again if that's what you do for Razor. I would also suggest you try the Razor help section.

  3. #3
    syncmaster1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post


    I use Steelseries and that's ok, so it may be just the script in the macro. Delete and it and download it again if that's what you do for Razor. I would also suggest you try the Razor help section.
    Close this, found the solution, i was ONLINE on the Synapse...i didnt realized that after update synapse today too my status changed to online. Solved going offline.
    Accounts:

    Bought: 2
    Traded: 1

    Sold: 0
    Scammed: 2

  4. #4
    syncmaster1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post


    I use Steelseries and that's ok, so it may be just the script in the macro. Delete and it and download it again if that's what you do for Razor. I would also suggest you try the Razor help section.
    Close this, found the solution, i was ONLINE on the Synapse...i didnt realized that after update synapse today too, my status changed to online. Solved going offline.
    Accounts:

    Bought: 2
    Traded: 1

    Sold: 0
    Scammed: 2

Similar Threads

  1. Have people been banned for using Macros in Razer Synapse?
    By Omnimon-X in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-28-2013, 12:36 PM
  2. LGS vs Razer Synapse 2.0
    By Leosanity in forum General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-10-2013, 06:04 AM
  3. Razer Synapse Macros
    By bagsmacker in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-27-2013, 11:49 PM
  4. [Help Request] Using razer synapse on bo2
    By limzijie in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2013, 02:37 AM
  5. [Help Request] macro for razer deathadder synapse 2.0 please help
    By iuliantip in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-27-2013, 02:28 AM