Thread: AP offers

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    yonito6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    AP offers

    Hey,
    for some reason - radium offers worked for me before and now I see a blank page, when I logg on the same account on different computer it works just fine.

    My question is, what kind of block it is and how can I bypass it ?
    I changed ip using hotspot, didn't work.
    What more can it be?

    thanks.

  2. #2
    deathb4dishonor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    755
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    In Love
    its a bug i am guessing i never got it. right now ************ isn't showing trail or paid offers tho for me. which is weird
    To live with Honor, U must know the meaning of honor.

    (no stealing my sigbars. if u like them send me a pm and i will make u one)

    dont just say thanks press the thanks button.

    Kill'em all, and let God sort'em out
    I come in peace, I didn't bring artillery. But I am pleading with you with tears in my eyes: If you fuck with me, I'll kill you all.
    Hell, these are Marines. Men like them held Guadalcanal and took Iwo Jima. Bagdad ain't shit.
    We're surrounded. That simplifies the problem!
    So they've got us surrounded, good! Now we can fire in any direction, those bastards won't get away this time!




  3. #3
    yonito6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by deathb4dishonor View Post
    its a bug i am guessing i never got it. right now ************ isn't showing trail or paid offers tho for me. which is weird
    But I said that when I logg to the same account on another PC it works just fine.
    What do you think I can do to fix it ?

  4. #4
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by yonito6 View Post
    But I said that when I logg to the same account on another PC it works just fine.
    What do you think I can do to fix it ?
    Reset your internet browser setting to default and then use Piriform Ccleaner to clean your PC, as it may be the cookies are still there.

  5. #5
    yonito6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post


    Reset your internet browser setting to default and then use Piriform Ccleaner to clean your PC, as it may be the cookies are still there.
    What do you mean when you say to reset my browser settings to default ?

  6. #6
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,130
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by yonito6 View Post
    What do you mean when you say to reset my browser settings to default ?
    Reset your Internet Explorer / Google Chrome setting back to default.

Similar Threads

  1. will make an offer to make a korean warrock account
    By loopdedoo1 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-30-2007, 03:18 AM
  2. lvl 18 AQ ACC looking for any offer
    By bobowham in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 08:13 AM
  3. [Trade] I need: 1 bypass full working I'm offer many hacks ;)
    By k0nr4d3k13 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 10:53 AM
  4. Buying a level 95+ Runescape account GOOD OFFER.
    By j00g0t0wn in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-17-2007, 07:42 AM
  5. Trade Offer
    By Twisted_scream in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-19-2007, 06:11 AM