Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    bobo89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    How did u get it to work for AVA?
    It's only working for me on my desktop when I run it on a .ahk script via "AutoHotkey" software.
    It has no effect in AVA though...
    On http://www.************.net/forums/g...gamegaurd.html
    The user bobbyroylee stated: "Gameguard doesn't detect AHK or else it'd shutdown your GunZ with a hacking detection error.

    The reason AHK doesn't work is because GunZ has a built-in function added by Ijji that makes it so that sendevent doesn't work, which is what, by default, AHK uses for it's send functions.

    Open up your help document, search for sendevent, and look at the alternatives."

    I guess the same goes for AVA since Ijji manages that aswell.

    I tried the alternatives like SendInput, SendMode,SendRaw and ControlSend but none of them seem to work.

    By default AutoHotkeys "send" command is set to work as "sendevent".

    This might be the Problem everyone has, so how come you guys made it work?

    Or do you Use a seperate macro mouse driver to program it?

    My mouse is a: Speedlink Ferret (30 bucks) with no real macro function.

    Do i need a real Macro mouse with Internal Memory for those Scripts?
    Last edited by bobo89; 10-11-2011 at 02:13 PM.

  2. #17
    ricardojsrodrigues's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hi someone could tell me ao to put this macros on a mouse X7 model x-748k, he works with A4Tech's X7

    thanks

  3. #18
    TechwarriorA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your freakin ass
    Posts
    385
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Hot
    doesnt it have a program that automatically shows where to put the macro? i have a cyborg R.A.T. 9 , its very user friendly..
    THANK ME FOR THIS


    THANK ME FOR THIS

  4. #19
    Swag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    1,617
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,858
    My Mood
    Amused
    does this works??

  5. #20
    slayer5186's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yea macros dont work for me?

  6. #21
    Kaka2k7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    omg lol omg lol

  7. #22
    tonyiscool101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    where my dreams take me
    Posts
    478
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Bored
    lol cant wait

  8. #23
    ramix91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Asleep
    tell me what i need to put in here t0 WORk good ?

    MouseGetPos, xpos, ypos
    Mousemove, %xpos%,%ypos%

  9. #24
    pbatisboss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Happy
    did not work for me :l

  10. #25
    krdoje's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in home
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Lurking
    I was fcked up something.. Of course `m top noob, so my question will be like that.
    I fucked up thing, I tried to make a macro, it works, this does not work, copy,paste,delete, ..enter:

    AUTOHOTKEY.ahk
    v110702.

    Error: Missing "}"

    Line#
    001:Return
    003:MouseGetPos,xpos,ypos
    005:Send,Lbutton
    007:MouseMove,%xpos%,%ypos%
    009:Return
    011:Loop,30
    013:{
    015:MouseGetPos,xpos,ypos
    017:Return
    018:Exit

    The program will exit.


    -Now, what to do, how to fix it.
    I tried reinstalling and installing the program, he remembers everything that I typed the last file in notepad.
    There is no icon near lang bar, through which I stopped and ran macro. Just this error!
    Notepad file no exist...

    Yea, I tried restore my win. same thing.. TY 4CO-OP

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Source Code] Low recoil code
    By TechwarriorA in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-25-2011, 01:22 PM
  2. [Release]Working anti-recoil hack
    By johndeer2567 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-07-2009, 06:57 PM
  3. half broken no spread and working no recoil
    By EL1X- in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 03:15 PM
  4. WORKING no recoil
    By zmansquared in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 03-15-2009, 11:55 PM
  5. Fixing your spread/ recoil code!!
    By boom.. in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 11:01 AM