Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 36
  1. #16
    sannink1m's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Just read the entire thread before you come to the conclusion that its somehow faulty.
    Well, I'm pretty sure i read the entire thread before posting... and i still don't know how to make it work.

  2. #17
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by sannink1m View Post
    Well, I'm pretty sure i read the entire thread before posting... and i still don't know how to make it work.
    Post in detail all of your ava settings.

  3. #18
    boutchou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i need a " DLL " plz

  4. #19
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by boutchou View Post
    i need a " DLL " plz
    What you need is a brain.. this is a source.

  5. #20
    L3xTRoN²'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death Valley
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    What you need is a brain.. this is a source.
    LOL .

  6. #21
    JBE4TS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    That's because your gamma is not 2.75, follow the "Ava Settings" part to the tee..


    Gamma is exactly at 2.75... Any other possible solutions?


    Window mode lobby and in game checked
    Field of view 90°
    Resolution 800*600 (4:3)
    Basic Scanning Rate
    Gamma 2.75
    Graphic quality good (Level 3)
    Last edited by JBE4TS; 09-28-2013 at 03:37 AM.

  7. #22
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by JBE4TS View Post
    Gamma is exactly at 2.75... Any other possible solutions?


    Window mode lobby and in game checked
    Field of view 90°
    Resolution 800*600 (4:3)
    Basic Scanning Rate
    Gamma 2.75
    Graphic quality good (Level 3)
    Did you move the AVA game window around?
    That is why.
    Source updated to check pixels based on active window.

  8. #23
    JBE4TS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Did you move the AVA game window around?
    That is why.
    Source updated to check pixels based on active window.

    Line 424:

    Error: error in compression.




    This appears now when i try to start it with END...

  9. #24
    Riachu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Amused
    When I get in game, nothing happens. THe windows wasnt moved, nothing was. All the settings are right too. Any help?

    EDit: Now i get Error In expression
    Line 424
    Last edited by Riachu; 09-28-2013 at 11:42 AM.

  10. #25
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by Riachu View Post
    When I get in game, nothing happens. THe windows wasnt moved, nothing was. All the settings are right too. Any help?

    EDit: Now i get Error In expression
    Line 424
    In the code where it says: If Not @error Then
    Change all of those to If Not @error Then

  11. #26
    Riachu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    In the code where it says: If Not @error Then
    Change all of those to If Not @error Then
    Done, now I just get Error in expression Line 431

  12. #27
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by Riachu View Post
    Done, now I just get Error in expression Line 431
    im sure its just the alignment cause this forum aligns it weirldy when you inside it into a
    Code:
    code
    box

  13. #28
    Riachu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    im sure its just the alignment cause this forum aligns it weirldy when you inside it into a
    Code:
    code
    box
    men, nw. Im gonna use your lockdown foarmer, if i cant get this to work.

  14. #29
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by Riachu View Post
    men, nw. Im gonna use your lockdown foarmer, if i cant get this to work.
    Never going to be one cause admin keeps deleting my release and wont tell me what he even means by "no internet connection"
    Doesnt wanna help me either.
    Also i can't edit the original post i need to change some of the code.
    Last edited by UCSerge; 09-28-2013 at 08:50 PM.

  15. #30
    AVA PlaYe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    delusional
    Posts
    1,484
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    3,702
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Never going to be one cause admin keeps deleting my release and wont tell me what he even means by "no internet connection"
    Doesnt wanna help me either.
    Also i can't edit the original post i need to change some of the code.
    i used to have that problem with some minion, tell them to go read a bit about autoit, every compile will had it, after they readed it they ended by accepting my macro's
    @ theminion that keep deleting it, if you dont beleive me go see one of my old macro or auto suicide and check it
    I Miss the old time


Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] 6 Simple steps to Happy Euro Farming!
    By pipipipu in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Tutorials
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-15-2013, 01:37 PM
  2. [WTT] GFACE WARFACE acc for AVA exp FARM or EURO farm
    By [RAPGOD]EMINEM in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2013, 12:07 PM
  3. [Discussion] UNDETECTED COMPUTER MACROS FOR EURO FARMING?
    By SubXer0 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 02-02-2013, 07:26 AM
  4. [Info] AVA TestSoldier Euro bug
    By DigitalF33t in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 08-04-2011, 01:44 PM
  5. [Request] Farming (simple):
    By B0ttl3 in forum CrossFire Farming & Partner Request
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-05-2011, 12:44 AM