Page 12 of 22 FirstFirst ... 21011121314 ... LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 325
  1. #166
    Red_Killer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Well, I dont think source games would work though....Maybe single player only

  2. #167
    lordofme50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the corner, plotting the annihilation of mankind
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    54
    My Mood
    Amazed
    You're correct, Source games do not work on MP, but I play GMOD because I mod it, I don't actually play it.


    When live gives you lemons... IT'S TIME TO COMMIT SUICIDE

  3. #168
    kenis1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by lordofme50 View Post
    I said that by editing the BAT file you can run any game through Zero Gear.
    I can run Garry's Mod with Zero Gear and I don't even have GMOD on this Steam account
    any progress on the fix?

    D;

  4. #169
    wesdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amused
    why do you have a quote of what i said about using zerogear to play other games? o_O

  5. #170
    ***JAMES***'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With R3V my BumBuddie
    Posts
    1,222
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    1,060
    My Mood
    Dead
    i get this stupid could not find api_steam.dll error.

  6. #171
    wesdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amused
    youre just missing the DLL from your codmw2 folder. copy it and paste it into your zerogear server folder Raven

  7. #172
    ***JAMES***'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With R3V my BumBuddie
    Posts
    1,222
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    1,060
    My Mood
    Dead
    okay thnx. Now i get this message ingame when i press play saying:
    Connecting to IWnet...
    and i wait for ages but it doesnt connect..help me lawl

  8. #173
    Mousez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Lurking
    I have some supertaztik newz!!


    They patched it in the steam update today ^_^

  9. #174
    ***JAMES***'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With R3V my BumBuddie
    Posts
    1,222
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    1,060
    My Mood
    Dead

  10. #175
    wesdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amused
    yeah the old crack no longer works for .182 only .175 so im back to banhammer and stuck on .175, if theres anyways people know how to bypass steam (not VAC) but just trick the game into thinking steam is running, i have almost a surefire way of playing cracked .182 on official servers.

  11. #176
    kenis1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Amused
    ur shitting me...the 175 crack has iw connecting shit now too wow dont tell me they patched it too

  12. #177
    icrap's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    connecting to IW also.

    So obviously they patched it...

  13. #178
    kenis1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by icrap View Post
    connecting to IW also.

    So obviously they patched it...
    well i guess we have to wait for patch 177 now...

  14. #179
    AudiTT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Posts
    373
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    299
    Oh FFS, Infinity Ward/Valve! Leave us the fuck alone! You've gotta be shitting me. I am so done with workarounds, it's time to crack this bitch.

  15. #180
    blakaa123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    well i have tryed this but it never works for me:S

    every time im at the main window for MW2 and i press play it says "connecting to IWnet"
    any1 knows whats wrong??
    or r the servers just down for a very long time??

Page 12 of 22 FirstFirst ... 21011121314 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to use xfire with zero game demo,cod mw2
    By FreakingFreakyFreaker in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 06:36 AM
  2. [Release] Play MW2 with Zero Gear demo on 182 patch!!
    By apeguy in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 09:24 PM
  3. [Release] TUT How To Play MW2 free on Steam servers!!!
    By Insomniac in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 08:47 AM
  4. How To Play MW2 Whilst Banned
    By onuuuur in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-27-2009, 09:42 AM