Page 6 of 10 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 138
  1. #76
    Septus10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Doh
    If i run mw2 the console won't show up ?

  2. #77
    sOl.1d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Very hard for Russian=(

  3. #78
    Berend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    But, how can i set a longer time(for explode the nuke) on Nuclear nuke war?

  4. #79
    blackshawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Berend View Post
    But, how can i set a longer time(for explode the nuke) on Nuclear nuke war?
    scr_gtnw_scorelimit "Number" well the default is scr_gtnw_scorelimit "101"

    if your talking about time limit scr_gtnw_timelimit "0" unlimited time


    if you wonna play more then 1 round do scr_gtnw_winlimit "5" then you can play for 5 rounds


    OOORRR are you talking about the nuke time when the bomb is plantet, you cant change that :S
    Be aware mah Kong FU BEAR!!

    FTW they banned my kongfu bear

  5. #80
    jonte97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    schweeden
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    why doesnt the server tool work for me?? :/

  6. #81
    dodic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    slo
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When I'm in the game and pressing F2 does not open the console. What I need to do?

  7. #82
    hobbli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by dodic View Post
    When I'm in the game and pressing F2 does not open the console. What I need to do?

    Try holding the F2 button down for like 5 seconds
    (I need to do that hehe)

  8. #83
    dodic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    slo
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    1more question
    When i need to write text to be host and when to write text to change map and other things.

  9. #84
    vilukas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can you get banned 4 this and did anyone get banned yet?

  10. #85
    isaev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    No one is banned yet!!

    But I think this Hack is detectet...

    Cause when is wanted to hack a server my PC break down and Steam was deleted from my PC....

    I'm installing COD right now...

  11. #86
    Berend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    If i;m the host, and i send to my console; map mp_quarry or a other map, or i wait for the next round mw2 stop. ???? (my server crash)
    Last edited by Berend; 03-31-2010 at 09:39 AM.

  12. #87
    Blackshawn[BU]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i recomend not to use this anymore..
    its probably detected by now :S

  13. #88
    tom95ek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    asd
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by Berend View Post
    If i;m the host, and i send to my console; map mp_quarry or a other map, or i wait for the next round mw2 stop. ???? (my server crash)
    turn off unlimited ammo before next match/game idk.

  14. #89
    niko8rs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Dammit. I used these programs for a day, it was fun. Now when I want to play (with modded server or not) it's impossible. Game doesn't join me for a few minutes and if i find some players they are hackers -.- . I will try to reinstall the game but I don't think it'll help.

  15. #90
    soichda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i @ all
    first of all i used the Forum search but the Dvars i looking for i cant find. i am not looking for vacchaos .
    What i need is the Dvars for the ac130 and unlimited ammo . i have sustain ammo but that dvar is not working any more
    Thx @ all

Page 6 of 10 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. DOES ANYONE KNOW HOW TO MOD SERVER SELECT
    By alexpoo in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-10-2011, 04:06 AM
  2. how do i make modded server at all ?
    By eldiablo909 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 02:30 PM
  3. How to join a modded server?
    By Crainer1422 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-25-2010, 02:25 AM
  4. [SOLVED]How to make a MOD Server?
    By Pwnnnned in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-19-2010, 06:40 PM
  5. how create mod server?
    By sn1p3ro12 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2010, 11:52 PM