Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 51
  1. #1
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent

    Make PC Montages Very EASY! (Risk of ban)

    Hi, i was thinking about to make this tutorial so let's get started.

    You need:

    - Console hack
    - Wallhack (NO AIMBOT, ANY THING THAT CAN BE REALIZED IN A VIDEO)
    - Experience about this shit i am telling you!

    Okey, i recommend doing this at alteriwnet version of the game because, theres already a console included. But if you are trying to do it on a retail version get a console hack (risk of ban).

    So first thing you need to do is go ingame, start a game (YOU DON'T NEED TO BE HOST). Click ALT + TAB (If not working click alt + ctrl + delete then click alt tab). In the console type "record nameofthefile" (example: record apple) if it sais "recording apple.dm_13" then you are good to go, if not then you need to go ingame. When you put that command go back ingame put your WH on, get some nice kills for your montage. When done (or game ends) click ALT + TAB again and type "stoprecord". Run your fraps (or alternative, ex: wegame) Go back to console type: demo filenameyouusedtorecord (for example: Demo apple.... i used apple as filename) Go back ingame turn off your hacks and the hack will not be visible, then you can just record the demo with fraps.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to PP_CrazyApple For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Insane (07-09-2010),Josephlittle™ (07-10-2010)

  3. #2
    Ipwnyou!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Suleja, Abuja Capital Territory, Nigeria
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    816
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    The recording of it is very shitty, I already tried it and the quality is 0,00

  4. #3
    lockdown6435's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DayZ Forum Babysitter
    Posts
    1,369
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    5,639
    My Mood
    Tired
    Just use fraps...set the settings to were it won't lagg you...Plus War3z external is the ideal one, because even you do use the aimbot (Idk why you would for montage)...theres no chance of anything showiing up. But really, just use fraps...it works 100% better than in game demos...except the amount of space it takes.
    Quote Originally Posted by VindictusMods
    I'll just change my IP, and I have all your IP's guys. So watch it. I may hack or put a virus in ur computer.
    Quote Originally Posted by sd333221
    Injecting in the lobby gets you directly banned. Thats my secret deal with Battleye, I let them have the people who can't read the instructions and they don't ban the others in return.

  5. #4
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by lockdown6435 View Post
    Just use fraps...set the settings to were it won't lagg you...Plus War3z external is the ideal one, because even you do use the aimbot (Idk why you would for montage)...theres no chance of anything showiing up. But really, just use fraps...it works 100% better than in game demos...except the amount of space it takes.
    You don't get it, i made the tutorial cause if you do DEMO, and then record it with fraps then NONE of the hacks show up.

  6. #5
    Xizors's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    570
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    93
    Why risk a ban for a montage??? /

  7. #6
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by Nickiman06 View Post
    Why risk a ban for a montage??? /
    Because you are loading a console hack, wallhack etc..

  8. #7
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I dont get it...why would i wanna do that? my xfire captures that(dont ask me why, it just does)

  9. #8
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by Josephlittle View Post
    I dont get it...why would i wanna do that? my xfire captures that(dont ask me why, it just does)
    Because if you record a game with fraps, it simply records the screen, so if you put it on youtube, everyone will see your hacks. If you use demo, reload your game without hacks. Watch your demo, then the game loads it's contents and not the recorded screen so the hack wont be seen on the screen.

  10. #9
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Ohhh....so this is useful...nice bro

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Josephlittle™ For This Useful Post:

    PP_CrazyApple (07-10-2010)

  12. #10

  13. #11
    Xizors's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    570
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    93
    Quote Originally Posted by PP_CrazyApple View Post
    Because you are loading a console hack, wallhack etc..
    I know but i think its stupid anyways.

  14. #12
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by Nickiman06 View Post
    Why risk a ban for a montage??? /
    go down in style :P


  15. #13
    pwnr1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    ok mate, can you tell me exactly how does the demofeature work? i allways get an error in the console when i want to play the demo. I saw in many other forums the question about how to play the recorded demos and i heard that its not possible to play them?

    you ever tried it?

    (i got retail version)

  16. #14
    schiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GONE e_e
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Can someone help? Whenever i record in game (record Nameofdemo), i cant stop demo. It says, Unknown Command stopdemo. But it stops when the game ends.. So i got the demo, OWN.dm_13 in the demos folder. I exit out of the game and start it legitimately with no wallhacks using vac chaos. But when i type "Demo OWN", it gives error *ERROR: demos/Apple.dm_13 not found.* and a bunch of other stuff. Please help

  17. #15
    NoSwearR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hm...... I guess in Modding Section
    Posts
    651
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    113
    My Mood
    Hot
    good idea i am pro already but with hax will be risk of ban since reports will go on so :/ i better say legit xD

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Video tut on how to make a injector very easy
    By jhadd4 in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-08-2011, 07:18 AM
  2. [Very Easy Tutorial]How to make the "Carbon" look.
    By ¿ʇnʍןoן in forum Combat Arms Mod Tutorials
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-02-2010, 07:58 PM
  3. [TuT] a very easy way to delete files for noobs.
    By XGelite in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-02-2009, 06:24 PM
  4. Read this or risk getting banned.
    By EndRiT in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 04-18-2009, 04:22 AM