Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    vitaminb2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Inspired

    A.V.A Razor mouse macro.

    Hello,

    For who have trouble using the macro option on your Razor mouse, Here is some instructions.

    I found a way to use Razor macro option for A.V.A

    This only for Razor mouses.


    you need 2 profiles, one with no macro for example I have an profile named Computer ( default mouse), And A.V.A macro. (with the macro in it.)

    All you need to do is create an macro on your razor account. and set the macro for an assined key.

    Than start Ava with your default mouse profile . and if you are in the game switch to you macro profile, And you can use the macro

    Inportant: If you start ava with macro profile than it will detect your macro.

    Sorry for the bad english ill hope I helped.
    Last edited by vitaminb2; 05-20-2013 at 09:38 AM.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to vitaminb2 For This Useful Post:

    ledimiku (06-01-2013),methodman93 (07-04-2013)

  3. #2
    Xkickme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,790
    Reputation
    216
    Thanks
    4,549
    My Mood
    Devilish
    thank you man .
     
    THANKS IF I HELP


     

    Buy : farm bot from razvyx he go first trusted member .

    Trade:acc with Gale2008 he trusted member with mm approved.

    I BE MM FOR kennyltam AND Ticher

    Trade:ACC WITH kennyltam REALLY TRUSTED MEMBER +1 VOUCH NO MM

    sell:ACC FORM AccountforSale REALLY AWESOME +1 VOUCH WITHOUT MM

    BUY:ACC FROM Jannat Mahid REALLY TRUSTED +1 VOUCH WITHOUT MM

    BUY:ACC FROM NotAGMGhost X2 AWESOME ONE +1 VOUCH WITHOUT MM IT WAS VERY FAST

    BUY :ACC FROM Extreme_XB REALLY AWESOME +1 VOUCH MM (APPROVED.)

    BUY:ACC FROM |Master of Puppets WITH MM (HUGO BOSS) NICE TRADE +1

    BUY:ACC FROM -blaaze. GOOD TRADE +1 VOUCH FOR HIM .

    BUY:ACC Extoine TRUST MEMBER VOUCH +1 I WENT FIRST

    BUY:ACC Kone. TRUST MEMBER VOUCH +1 I WENT FIRST NICE TRADE

    BUY:ACC Xmen* TRUST MEMBER VOUCH +1 QUICKLY TRADE AND NICE

    BUY:ACC OmarMaged I WENT FIRST TRUSTED VOUCH +1

    GIVE AWAY: MY ACC FREE WITH ALL INFO TO dorinelbegu

     

    NotAGMGhost.

  4. #3
    ledimiku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    282
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    you can make video tutorial plz?

  5. #4
    211070's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At the forums
    Posts
    1,024
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    78
    Quote Originally Posted by ledimiku View Post
    you can make video tutorial plz?
    Can't you understand it? Make 2 profiles on your mouse, start with default and ingame go with the other. How Obvious.

  6. #5
    kippenvel's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    What mouse of razor do you use? I use a Razor Deathadder Blackedition 3.5G, will it work on my mouse?

  7. #6
    Col.Kurtz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok i have razer gear and its all gear that uses there cloudbase software called synapse2.0 if your razer gear uses synapse2.0 then all you need to do is click on little arrow next to your loggin name in top right corner in the drop down menu click go offline and then follow thru with yes ect.. and then its not detected b4 or during game, you can record macro no detect. O`nly will it be detected when the synapse is online ! But dont forget to when not logged to aeria to go online for a bit or click the sync now if you have changed anything or written new macros so they will be uploaded and saved b4 shutting off your computer ! Also razor has added and probly will add more of there gear to the synapse compatible list they added the nostromo and some other stuff not long ago so if you have gear thats not using synapse2.0 you should check site or try to update the software cuz they may have added it to the list! hope this helps have nice day and be thankfull for the good ol days when we had mini euro farmer ect.. cuz thats why you have all that nice equipment and guns in your inventory today! lol peace out!
    p.s. i put in aeria ava forum under ideas and fun stuff you want to see - for a new smoke nade color purple name PurpleHaze for jimmy hendrix so if you think thats cool to then please go 2nd my vote enuff peeps do and we may see it in game huh thankyou that is all!

  8. #7
    ledimiku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    282
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    i have Razor Deathadder 3.5 g but is detected

  9. #8
    kggbye's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Windows\System32
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by ledimiku View Post
    i have Razor Deathadder 3.5 g but is detected
    Idiot.

    1. Use a no macro profile.
    2. Go in-game
    3. Switch to your macro profile.

    Simple.

  10. #9
    ledimiku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    282
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    thnx bother

  11. #10
    Col.Kurtz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    like ive said in last post ONLY DETECTS IF SYNAPSE2.0 i.e. razers software IS ALOUD ONLINE! Just open synapse in upper right where your email/loggin is click on the little v down arrow in drop down click go off line run any and all the macros u desire! Really im not kidding ! You need to read and learn how to use the software ect.. you own better you think!

  12. #11
    methodman93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Tired
    It's Razer not "Razor"

  13. #12
    ragengine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    E-Boat
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Twisted
    rezor man rEzor, but the microsoft 1.1 still classic and better
    Have a nice summer

  14. #13
    ledimiku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    282
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    how can make Quickswitch?i have razer dethadder 3.5

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] razor mouse macro for ava
    By vitaminb2 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-24-2013, 01:10 PM
  2. Need help with mouse macro
    By @Hunter in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2011, 05:19 PM
  3. Mouse Macro
    By alexmaz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 11:56 AM
  4. Mouse macro problem
    By GokuSSJ5 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-25-2007, 05:27 PM

Tags for this Thread