Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 125
  1. #16
    xPHANtastic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    U.S.A
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Thanks it works perfectly. Does anybody know to remove RollTheDice2? Because after using ZombieMod I decided to switch the RollTheDice2 and it worked. Then, I went back to ZombieMod and all of a sudden both of the mods are running simultaneously.

  2. #17
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by xPHANtastic View Post
    Thanks it works perfectly. Does anybody know to remove RollTheDice2? Because after using ZombieMod I decided to switch the RollTheDice2 and it worked. Then, I went back to ZombieMod and all of a sudden both of the mods are running simultaneously.
    Thats because you have to restart your game. Roll the Dice 2's creator on who's name is unknown at this time make sure everyone knew his youtube account name.
    MPKILLER100
    MPKILLER100
    MPKILLER100
    (going crazy)
    MPKILLER100
    MPKILLER100
    (insane)
    MPKILLER100
    MPKILLER100
    MPKILLER100
    (death)
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  3. #18
    xPHANtastic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    U.S.A
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I did restart the game. Even tried deleting RollTheDice2 from my mod directory. It is still working while I typed fs_game mods/ZombieMod;vid_restart.

  4. #19
    NiGaRaCHi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Thank Man ...........!

  5. #20
    Mustlord59's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I tried everything still cant get it to work im trying to host the Retarted(Smarter)Enemies in a Private match and still not working

  6. #21
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    This problem happened to me too. Any help wud b appreciated

    @Mustlord59

    Can i also get the mod Retarded(Smarter)Enemies? Can u explain to me whut they do?

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  7. #22
    Mustlord59's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    They are bots (which are like fake people) they run around and shoot you, you can host this in a private match and we will no longer be lonley in private match you have bots!

    I dont think im allowed to post outside links
    Last edited by Mustlord59; 07-25-2010 at 11:02 AM. Reason: Because i forgot to add something

  8. #23
    dutchboy1983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    Hello,

    is there any one who can tell me, how i can change the timelimit and scorelimit when iam hosting a modded game?? If i use the methode here i cant change the timelimit and scorelimit. Sorry for my bad english. Is there someone who can help me?

  9. #24
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    U can change the time limit in the game settings and u can change the score limit within gsc modding

    Also i need help on whut im doing wrong. I foloed the tut but me hosting a modded lobby still wont work. I foloed it exactly but still, no mod shows up

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  10. #25
    envy99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Do I need to have my nat open to make this?

    I tried the commands but nothing happens :S

  11. #26
    afx01's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    i created a folder named "mods" in root directory of mw2(where iw4mp.exe is located)
    "mods\RollTheDice2\RollTheDice2.iwd" i started the game , writed in console "fs_game mods/RollTheDice2;vid_restart" without " of course ,the game is restarted,im the host,the match is starting but no mod is loaded! any help?

    alterIW 1.3.37a build 10727-1

  12. #27
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by envy99 View Post
    Do I need to have my nat open to make this?

    I tried the commands but nothing happens :S
    Yes, you have to have it Open.

    Quote Originally Posted by afx01 View Post
    i created a folder named "mods" in root directory of mw2(where iw4mp.exe is located)
    "mods\RollTheDice2\RollTheDice2.iwd" i started the game , writed in console "fs_game mods/RollTheDice2;vid_restart" without " of course ,the game is restarted,im the host,the match is starting but no mod is loaded! any help?

    alterIW 1.3.37a build 10727-1
    Try this, it might work..

    "fs_game mods/RollTheDiceV2;vid_restart"


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  13. #28
    afx01's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by foaieverde View Post
    Yes, you have to have it Open.



    Try this, it might work..

    "fs_game mods/RollTheDiceV2;vid_restart"
    why "RollTheDiceV2" if the file is named "RollTheDice2.iwd"

    i solved the problem,the archive was a rar with extension changed to iwd ..ops ..now i created a zip with iwd extension and everything is working great
    Last edited by afx01; 07-27-2010 at 12:55 AM.

  14. #29
    Neekokeen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    387
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Are you sure you are still host?
    If you are, then most likely your .iwd is wrong.
    Possibly you created a RAR archive instead of a ZIP, or the structure of the iwd isn't correct.
    attach your .iwd and I will take a look.

    Click on the banners to take a look at my mods.





  15. #30
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    i have a problem with bots+rape..i did the exact method u did but when im ingame the mod isnt loaded

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Hosting mods on AlterIWnet
    By Mitsurugi in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-02-2011, 12:42 PM
  2. howto host mods
    By Mister Krister in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 01:32 PM
  3. How do i use Mods with AlterIwNet ?
    By craig1690 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-20-2010, 02:55 AM
  4. [SOLVED] Making Modded Servers AlterIWnet
    By Stroop2000 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-30-2010, 07:41 AM
  5. Host Mods
    By SpencerXZ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-14-2010, 08:06 PM