Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 55
  1. #16
    TheLynx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sverige
    Posts
    366
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Happy
    Nice tut although i tried to create a block in highrise (prevent spawnsniping) but the carepackage didn't plop up.
    I tried to create it on the big fan close to the heli pad

  2. #17
    rkaf's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    OPEN RIGHT NOW!! <--- ADD MPGHRKAF
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    1,632
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by soccerguy View Post
    How To Create Bunkers So Easily You Will Probably S#!t Your Pants!!


    }[/code]

    Credits:
    Killingdyl-For making/finding this
    Me-For uploading on mpgh

    omg u beat me to it, i was about to release this tommorow spent all day making a bunker in carnival, omg ...well anyway gj

  3. #18
    NeckTop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Nice functions, Thanks for sharing

  4. #19
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    8,952
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Lets build a new map (^^)

  5. #20
    icygrave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Back-Yard =D
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Blah
    ok i have a question now how would you choose where the "entite" would spawn??? or does it spawn at your location in game????

  6. #21
    nevnev1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    txs nice work

  7. #22
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    Quote Originally Posted by House View Post
    Lets build a new map (^^)
    Perhaps not a map, but I'm going to make a 'map' with alot of packages on one of the buildings on Highrise, if I just knew how to make the edit in its own mod <_<

  8. #23
    lolhack8808's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    world
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Arasonic View Post
    Perhaps not a map, but I'm going to make a 'map' with alot of packages on one of the buildings on Highrise, if I just knew how to make the edit in its own mod <_<
    copy the mapedit.gsc of QCZMv2 (with credits) and change it like you want.

  9. #24
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    Quote Originally Posted by lolhack8808 View Post
    copy the mapedit.gsc of QCZMv2 (with credits) and change it like you want.
    Wrong. It doesnt work for me.

  10. #25
    lolhack8808's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    world
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Arasonic View Post
    Wrong. It doesnt work for me.
    U need to make the file load with the _rank.gsc file means a line or more to load that file. i dont know much about scripting but i think its made like that.

  11. #26
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    Quote Originally Posted by lolhack8808 View Post
    U need to make the file load with the _rank.gsc file means a line or more to load that file. i dont know much about scripting but i think its made like that.
    You dont think I've tried that?

  12. #27
    alistair4322's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    229
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by Arasonic View Post
    You dont think I've tried that?
    Add this under init()
    Code:
    level thread maps\mp\gametypes\MapEdit::init();
    But since the door system has a big bug, no one can use the door

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to alistair4322 For This Useful Post:

    spareproject (09-09-2010)

  14. #28
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    Quote Originally Posted by alistair4322 View Post
    Add this under init()
    Code:
    level thread maps\mp\gametypes\MapEdit::init();
    But since the door system has a big bug, no one can use the door
    Oh I <3 you.

  15. #29
    lolhack8808's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    world
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    you have to write a script to make doors open.. :P

  16. #30
    Boing7898's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Its only for me super hard this?
    I have some questions:
    How I get coordinates?
    Is there a mod that do that for you? (Take coordinates and write them to mapedit.gsc)
    Thanks

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] How to make a keylogger
    By HazedUp in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 97
    Last Post: 08-30-2015, 09:00 AM
  2. [Release]How to make Windows Genuine
    By SunBeam in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-21-2008, 01:15 PM
  3. [Release] How to make a favicon.
    By KyleForrest in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-24-2008, 12:00 PM
  4. [Release] How to make a video in CA
    By duyxngoc94 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 10:57 PM
  5. [Tut]How to Make KoWarrock Account Easy
    By EyalZamir in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 181
    Last Post: 06-08-2008, 01:05 PM