Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    [SOLVED] multiple actionslot help(new question last post)

    Hi mpgh,

    I am creating a mod, but i've run in to three problems untill now, and i hope that somebody could help me

    1st: I want to make something where you spawn, and you can select a class you get, but the classes are different for tf141 and russians, is there a way that i can check on which team the player is?

    2nd: I am trying to use actionslots to select a class, but my actionslot doesn't do anything, and it says it's unbound

    Code i use below
    Code:
    doClass()
    {
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
                    self endon ( "death" );
       self notifyOnPlayerCommand("n", "+actionslot 1");
                                    while ( 1 )
                                    {
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("Press [{+actionslot1}] for SpecOps class");
    	self waittill( "[{+actionslot1}]" );
    	self thread doSPOclass();
    
    	}
    }
    
    doSPOclass()
    {
    
    	self giveWeapon( "masada_reflex_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("masada_reflex_mp");
    	self giveWeapon( "cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp");
    	self giveWeapon( "usp_akimbo_fmj_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("usp_akimbo_fmj_mp");
    	self switchToWeapon("masada_reflex_mp");
    		setDvar("laserForceOn", 1);
    		setDvar("perk_weapSpreadMultiplier" , 0.3);
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_bulletaccuracy");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_extraammo");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_fastsnipe");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_lightweight");
    
    }
    3rd: How can i disable an actionslot after it's used?

    Thanks in advance

    - Yaxxo
    Last edited by Insane; 09-25-2010 at 11:01 PM.

  2. #2
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    You use this to check what team they're on:
    Code:
    if(self.team == "allies") //TF141, Rangers
    if(self.team == "axis") //OpFor, Spetsnaz
    Also, it says 'Unbound' because you wrote +actionslot1 instead of +actionslot 1.

    For the 'once' only thing, change the code so it looks like this:
    Code:
    doClass()
    {
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
                    self endon ( "death" );
       self notifyOnPlayerCommand("n", "+actionslot 1");
        self.chosen = 0;
                                    for(;;) //I like using for more ^^
                                    {
    
            self iPrintlnBold("Press [{+actionslot 1}] for SpecOps class");
        self waittill( "n" );
        self.chosen = 1;
        self thread doSPOclass();
        if(self.chosen == 1)
        break; //Break basically ends the loop
        wait 0.1;
        }
    }
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-24-2010)

  4. #3
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Works like a charm, thanks for helping and thanks for the fast response

    Can somebody help me on this?
    I know how to check if the player is holding a specific weapon,
    How do i check if he isn't holding a specific weapon?
    Last edited by Blubb1337; 09-25-2010 at 04:47 AM.

  5. #4
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    self getCurrentWeapon();
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  7. #5
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    I know how to use that to see if the player is holding a weapon, but i want to know if the player isn't holding the masada, because i want something to disable when the player isn't holding the weapon, and enabling while he is holding it.

  8. #6
    AZUMIKKEL's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My moms house... what's so funny about that?
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    if(self getCurrentWeapon() != "masada_mp")
    www.YouTube.com/MpKiller100

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to AZUMIKKEL For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  10. #7
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Thanks for the effort, but how do i enable a dvar if he is not holding the masada, but holding a different weapon?

    The question about the map is already solved
    Thanks in advance
    Last edited by Yaxxo; 09-25-2010 at 06:13 AM.

  11. #8
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    Do not doublepost please.

    /posts merged



  12. #9
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Code:
    if(self getCurrentWeapon() != "masada_mp")
    {
        setDvar("whatever", 100);
    }
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  14. #10
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    /Marked as Solved
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved]Help, Ban Question.
    By Joshb3709 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 05:32 AM
  2. [SOLVED]I need help for the hack(im new on there~)
    By Battlefield 3 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-25-2010, 02:43 AM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-07-2010, 06:50 PM
  4. [SOLVED]Can someone help? (Noob question)
    By XxTylerxX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-02-2010, 07:36 PM
  5. Need help pls (sorry about last post didnt know how to edit so started a new one)
    By candylinjack2 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 02:28 PM