Thread: function error

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow

    function error

    Just have an quick question...

    [php]test2()
    {
    answer3 = "";

    for(;
    {

    random = RandomInt(3);
    answer3 = answer3(("test1"), ("test2"), ("test3"));
    self sayall("^3"+answer3[2]);
    wait(3);
    self iPrintLnBold("HMMMMMM, gonne test this variable to ! : "+answer3[random]);
    wait(1);
    }
    }[/php]

    I get an function error /.
    Just wanne try some things.
    But can someone fix this error and get this working!?
    Last edited by maarten551; 10-04-2010 at 11:06 AM.

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

  2. #2
    zxz0O0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    136
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    :O this is really weird. Can you explain what you wanna do?
    [YOUTUBE]Ja7-WnJcMcs[/YOUTUBE]

  3. #3
    spiritwo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    709
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by zxz0O0 View Post
    :O this is really weird. Can you explain what you wanna do?
    Agreed, what is this for?
    --
    "Life is tough. It's tougher if you're stupid."

    Spiritwo |






  4. #4
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by spiritwo View Post
    Agreed, what is this for?
    just try to make sort of array code with random...

    i know the random works, but i don't get my array/variable to work

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

  5. #5
    Orichumaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location location location
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Pensive
    hmm If I would think about it I could help you perhaps. but you'll get help from an experienced poster soon enough. btw that look like an quiz mod could be really fun

  6. #6
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,835
    Reputation
    3350
    Thanks
    75,812
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Code:
    answer3 = answer3(("test1"), ("test2"), ("test3"));
    The game doesn't know what answer3 is. You can't use what you are delcaring in the same thing!
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7 *NEW* 2017 Update!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  7. #7
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Code:
    answer3 = answer3(("test1"), ("test2"), ("test3"));
    The game doesn't know what answer3 is. You can't use what you are delcaring in the same thing!
    do you know a look-a-like code /?

    really want to work with array or something like that xD

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] "Unknown Function" Error
    By idontwannaregister in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-29-2011, 02:07 PM
  2. [Solved]"Unknown function" error at RayGun script
    By BMGP in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 07:35 AM
  3. PC: Script Compive Error, Unknown Function CANT FIX
    By Tuhoaja in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 07:28 AM
  4. Error: Trying to override builtin function 'spawn'.
    By maarten551 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-12-2010, 07:57 AM
  5. Script compile error - Unknown function (check console for details)
    By Chaojon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 09:20 PM