Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    SAS46's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored

    [SOLVED]problem with messages

    i would insert the bar of messages of quarantinezombies but i don't know gsc codes

    can u tell me?

    Last edited by SAS46; 10-14-2010 at 08:55 AM. Reason: image

    Case: Acer Aspire M5100
    CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2ghz O.C. 3.8ghz
    MB:ASUS M4A785D-M PRO
    RAM: Samsung 3GB DDR2 800 Mhz
    HDD: Segate Barracuda 2x320 GB 7200.12 rpm SATA2 + Western Digital 1TB 7200.12rpm
    Graphic Card: Point of View GTX460 1024mb GDDR5
    Alim.: TecnoWare Max power output: 650W
    OS: Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit, Windows Xp Pro


  2. #2
    SAS46's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    nothing know this gsc line?

    Case: Acer Aspire M5100
    CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2ghz O.C. 3.8ghz
    MB:ASUS M4A785D-M PRO
    RAM: Samsung 3GB DDR2 800 Mhz
    HDD: Segate Barracuda 2x320 GB 7200.12 rpm SATA2 + Western Digital 1TB 7200.12rpm
    Graphic Card: Point of View GTX460 1024mb GDDR5
    Alim.: TecnoWare Max power output: 650W
    OS: Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit, Windows Xp Pro


  3. #3
    justas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    51
    My Mood
    Bored
    Look in Crisis mod it is in the Text.gsc file..

  4. #4
    SAS46's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    where is crisis mod
    i can't find them

    Case: Acer Aspire M5100
    CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2ghz O.C. 3.8ghz
    MB:ASUS M4A785D-M PRO
    RAM: Samsung 3GB DDR2 800 Mhz
    HDD: Segate Barracuda 2x320 GB 7200.12 rpm SATA2 + Western Digital 1TB 7200.12rpm
    Graphic Card: Point of View GTX460 1024mb GDDR5
    Alim.: TecnoWare Max power output: 650W
    OS: Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit, Windows Xp Pro


  5. #5
    prisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/308-call-d...rysis-mod.html

    Use the Search function next time! Ohh and stop double posting

  6. #6
    SAS46's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    sry but i have 2 problems

    Case: Acer Aspire M5100
    CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2ghz O.C. 3.8ghz
    MB:ASUS M4A785D-M PRO
    RAM: Samsung 3GB DDR2 800 Mhz
    HDD: Segate Barracuda 2x320 GB 7200.12 rpm SATA2 + Western Digital 1TB 7200.12rpm
    Graphic Card: Point of View GTX460 1024mb GDDR5
    Alim.: TecnoWare Max power output: 650W
    OS: Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit, Windows Xp Pro


  7. #7
    jul920's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Tired
    I don't use the same bar of QC!!!

  8. #8
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    U mean this code??
    Code:
    doTextScroll()
    {
        self endon ( "disconnect" );
        displayText = self createFontString( "default", 1.4 );
    	displayText2 = self createFontString( "default", 1.4 );
    	displayText3 = self createFontString( "default", 1.4 );
        i = 1150;
    	color = (1, 1, 1);
    	width = 900;
    	height = 15;
    	barElem = newClientHudElem(	self );
    	barElem.x = -45 ;
    	barElem.y = 335;
    	barElem.frac = 0;
    	barElem.color = color;
    	barElem.sort = -2;
    	barElem.hidden = false;
    	barElemBG = newClientHudElem( self ); 
    	barElemBG.elemType = "bar";
    	barElemBG.width = width;
    	barElemBG.height = height;
    	barElemBG.xOffset = -45;
    	barElemBG.yOffset = 335;
    	barElemBG.bar = barElem;
    	barElemBG.children = [];
    	barElemBG.sort = -3;
    	barElemBG.color = (0,0,0);
    	barElemBG.alpha = 0.5;
    	barElemBG setParent( level.uiParent );
    	barElemBG setShader( "progress_bar_bg", width + 4, height + 4 );
    	barElemBG.hidden = false;
    	barElemBG setPoint( "CENTER", "TOP", 0, 460);
        for( ;; )
        {
            if(i < -3900) {
                i = 1150;
            }
            displayText setPoint( "CENTER", "TOP", i, 460);
    		displayText2 setPoint( "CENTER", "TOP", i+1520, 460);
    		displayText3 setPoint( "CENTER", "TOP", i+2905, 460);
           
    		displayText setText("TEXT");
    		displayText2 setText("Text");
            wait .01;
    		i -= 2.5;
        }
    }

  9. #9
    SAS46's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    thank u i've solved

    Case: Acer Aspire M5100
    CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2ghz O.C. 3.8ghz
    MB:ASUS M4A785D-M PRO
    RAM: Samsung 3GB DDR2 800 Mhz
    HDD: Segate Barracuda 2x320 GB 7200.12 rpm SATA2 + Western Digital 1TB 7200.12rpm
    Graphic Card: Point of View GTX460 1024mb GDDR5
    Alim.: TecnoWare Max power output: 650W
    OS: Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit, Windows Xp Pro


  10. #10
    TheSaboteur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wasteland,church
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Goofy
    math nwb! i wanted to give! xDD



    Bring a Ding Ding Baby!

  11. #11
    justas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    51
    My Mood
    Bored
    /Req Marked as soled

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] problem with a message!!
    By hamed2011 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-21-2010, 12:24 PM
  2. [SOLVED]Problem with aIW
    By Pein-sama in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 02:54 AM
  3. [SOLVED] Problem with online.
    By IdunWantUsername in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-11-2010, 11:14 PM
  4. [SOLVED] Problem with EAM/PSE
    By Demented420 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-30-2010, 09:17 AM
  5. Solve Problems with Vista and hacks
    By knappy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 07:26 PM