Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Imthebosss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In modding world :D
    Posts
    241
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Drunk

    Exclamation [QUESTION] Add bunkers to your mod (?)

    Hi MPGH'ers,

    I saw several people posting their (awesome) codes for bunkers and stuff, the only thing is; how to add this to my code?! A lot of poeple said it was easy, but all my codes gave an error. /
    So my question is; how can I add bunkers to my mod? Just paste it in the _rank.gsc? Thanks for helping me, really appreciate that!

    ~ I'M THE BOSSS
    Do you need a signature? I will make it! Send me a PM =)



  2. #2
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    I'd help you on steam if you just weren't away

  3. #3
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Simple just paste this :
    Code:
    level thread maps\mp\gametypes\MapEdit::init();
    In your _rank.gsc
    and copy/paste the Mapedit.gsc to the same folder as your _rank.gsc.
    that should work ^^.

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

  4. #4
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    You are talking about adding them to quarantine chaos zombie mod, right???

  5. #5
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by Yamato View Post
    You are talking about adding them to quarantine chaos zombie mod, right???
    What else should he mean ...?

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

  6. #6
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by maarten551 View Post
    What else should he mean ...?
    who knows.....

    If it is in Mapedit, go down in the page, you will see the maps, copy and paste it under the map you want, but I know what you mean, I have done this with some bunkers that people has posted, and doesnt work, gives an error, but I think that the problem are the guys who posted the codes

  7. #7
    Imthebosss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In modding world :D
    Posts
    241
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Thanks all, I understand it know!
    Do you need a signature? I will make it! Send me a PM =)



Similar Threads

  1. [QUESTION] Add bunkers to your mod (?)
    By Imthebosss in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-25-2010, 02:01 PM
  2. How to add CODMW2 to your Iphone
    By SimpleGuy in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-17-2010, 03:27 AM
  3. [Help] PSPiso your mods doesnt work well
    By BFighter in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-01-2010, 03:46 PM
  4. [TuT]How add chams in your hack - by jakub999
    By TheJakub999 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-15-2009, 09:36 AM
  5. [PROJECT] MOD-Program by hejsan1, Need your mods[request]
    By Zoom in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-29-2009, 10:01 AM