Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    FlaXxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Fine

    [HELP]how can I change team

    I want to add a code to my script, that my friend a I are in one team and the other player in the other team
    I tried this
    Code:
    	if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self maps\mp\gametypes\_menus::addToTeam("axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self maps\mp\gametypes\_menus::addToTeam("allies");
    	}
    and it WORKS, but if I aim at him, he is showed as a enemy and at the minimap, he isnt displayed,too.

    PS:
    Sorry for my bad English, I am German...

  2. #2
    TheLynx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sverige
    Posts
    366
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by FlaXxy View Post
    I want to add a code to my script, that my friend a I are in one team and the other player in the other team
    I tried this
    Code:
    	if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self maps\mp\gametypes\_menus::addToTeam("axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self maps\mp\gametypes\_menus::addToTeam("allies");
    	}
    and it WORKS, but if I aim at him, he is showed as a enemy and at the minimap, he isnt displayed,too.

    PS:
    Sorry for my bad English, I am German...
    Here
    trolololololololololololololololololololo

    Code:
    	if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "allies");
    	}
    Last edited by TheLynx; 11-02-2010 at 01:05 PM.

  3. #3
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Code:
    if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "allies");
    	}
    edit sry didn't notice ^ posted it

  4. #4
    TheLynx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sverige
    Posts
    366
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Code:
    if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "allies");
    	}
    edit sry didn't notice ^ posted it
    Split second

  5. #5
    FlaXxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Fine
    I cant hurt him, yes, but he is still not on my minimap and he is shown as enemy.
    Maybe there is a function like updatehud() or so/

  6. #6
    FlaXxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Fine
    Can Someone Help me?

    I added this function
    Code:
    doDvars()
    {
    	setDvar("g_speed", 220);
    	setDvar("scr_diehard",1);
    if((self.name=="FlaXxy_GER[FFz]")||(self.name=="Chris_GER[FFz]"))
    	{
    		self thread doAdmin();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "axis");
    			
    
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		self thread doNormal();
    		self notify("menuresponse", game["menu_team"], "allies");
    	}
    
    
    }
    there:
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
    
    	for(;;)
    	{
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    		self thread doDvars();
    
    	}
    }

  7. #7
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Don't use it on public matches..

Similar Threads

  1. [Help]How do i change the RoF of a gun
    By SpaceMan in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-06-2009, 07:10 PM
  2. How can i change the screenshot button
    By GibsonRocks231 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-22-2009, 04:39 AM
  3. How can I change my nickname in BF2?
    By Gitler in forum Battlefield 2 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 01:04 AM
  4. how can i change my vb6's hack skin
    By sukh13 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-07-2007, 04:29 PM
  5. [HELP] how can i....
    By Evangelyon in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-29-2007, 05:43 PM