Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    idiot2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Paranoid

    [Help] When i set 1 vision, i cant change it

    hello!
    i set a vision
    mpnuke_aftermatch (i think this the vision name)
    its working great!
    but when im trying to do like if press 4
    vision= black 1 (i dont remember the code of it)
    its doing the black vision for a while
    and then its force back to the mpnuke...
    why?
    btw can you give me a code of
    nightvision toggle by M?

  2. #2
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    it isnt possible to change the vision to M because it isnt a slot in mw2
    u can set self waittill("N");
    self VisionSetNakedForPlayer("VISION");or smth
    Last edited by mathieutje12; 11-05-2010 at 07:15 AM.

  3. #3
    prisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed
    [php]doThings()
    {
    self endon("disconnect");

    self notifyOnplayerCommand("4", "+actionslot 4");
    for(;
    {
    self waittill("4");
    self VisionSetNakedForPlayer("mpnuke_aftermatch", 1); //Your vision
    self waittill("4");
    self VisionSetNakedForPlayer( getDvar("mapname"), .1 ); //The standart vision of the map you're playing
    }
    }[/php]

    And call it on OnPlayerSpawned() with self thread doThings();

    You can do the same with the nighvision (don't now the visionname atm).
    Last edited by prisma; 11-05-2010 at 07:17 AM.

  4. #4
    idiot2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    yes, but the problem is that always its activating the other vision,
    and then after like 4 secs its activating back the nuke

  5. #5
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    [php]doThings()
    {
    self endon("disconnect");

    self notifyOnplayerCommand("4", "+actionslot 4");
    for(;
    {
    self waittill("spawned_player");
    self VisionSetNakedForPlayer("mpnuke_aftermatch", 0);
    self waittill("4");
    self VisionSetNakedForPlayer("black_bw", 0); }
    }

    [/php]
    Try this
    Last edited by mathieutje12; 11-05-2010 at 08:23 AM.

  6. #6
    prisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I tested it and got no probs

Similar Threads

  1. Cant change Homepage?!?!
    By m2pler in forum Anti-Malware
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-25-2009, 12:00 PM
  2. help when i play i have 2 wepons in my hand ?????
    By braydon in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 11:07 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-30-2009, 01:25 AM
  4. HELP When I try to ctrl-t it doesnt resize
    By Ariez in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-20-2009, 10:26 PM
  5. [Help] When I Log-in
    By apeguy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-17-2008, 03:31 PM