Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ViktorFr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    Lightbulb Ufo mod to any mod

    Hey guys, i have added a ufo mod to my hide and seek but some how all people seem to be able to use ufo thingy, is it possible to make it so only me can use it? been looking to how, but cant seem to find it :/ and maybe some one knows all Action slots for examle on ufo mod says Action slot 1 - so thats a N letter right? someone know all action slots guys ? thank you heaps

  2. #2
    EpicPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    628
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    155
    Put if (!self isHost()) {
    before your self thread ufo();
    That will make only the host use that feature :P

    For an example

    Code:
                    if (!self isHost()) 
                    {
                            self thread doTeleport();
                            self thread doUfo();
                            self hide();
                    }

  3. #3
    ViktorFr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    thanks man :P

  4. #4
    EpicPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    628
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    155
    Oh and I saw that you wanted to know all actionslots?

    "N" "+actionslot 1" "dpad_up"
    "5" "+actionslot 2" "dpad_down"
    "3" "+actionslot 3" "dpad_left"
    "4" "+actionslot 4" "dpad_right"

    That's the default settings for both PC (Left and blue) And XBOX 360 (Right and green)

  5. #5
    davianROX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Well , im not a guy with intel on that but i say if u use UFO for host only , imba. u see u fly around fly out of map while ur mates who seeking all running around in map trying to kill you.....

    anyway , do you noe how to add bots for Quarantine Chaos Zombie Mod?

  6. #6
    Boon Pek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    188
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    My Mood
    Inspired
    OP: you need to put "if (self ishost())" instead of "if (self !ishost())" the exclamation mark is a "not" statement, so yea.

    Davian, please respect other people. Do not hijack threads. If you need help, post in the help forum - more will help then