Thread: Football Model

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    jimmynguyen3030's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NukeTown
    Posts
    263
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Bored
    master131 yes only favela

  2. #17
    DEREK TROTTER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    203
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    com_soccer_ball is only limited to Favela I think.
    i tried this and i just got the red FX, i precached it aswell

    then called self setModel("com_soccer_ball");

    any help?

  3. #18
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I tried too, nothing, even playing it as an FX, nothing, com_soccer_ball doesnt exist I think, :O

  4. #19
    Arasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    569
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    115
    Even if you DID find the model, how would you make it movable?

  5. #20
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I have to find the code that makes the ball movable. Try to shot the ball in favela, it moves with shots

  6. #21
    Shucker's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    442
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    295
    My Mood
    Fine
    You tried it in Favela? Because it won't work in other maps since there's no soccer ball precached there.

  7. #22
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Shucker View Post
    You tried it in Favela? Because it won't work in other maps since there's no soccer ball precached there.
    I tried in Favela, , it appears the FX words(precached it), I also tried spawning it as a FX, same,

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12