Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic

    QS aim down the sight fix

    Hey all,
    Got an iSnipe mod running a bit modified but there is a bug.
    People that use aim down sight for qs can zoom unlimited.
    How can i fix this?
    Tryed this:
    Code:
    aimsite()
    
    {
    
    self endon ( "disconnect" );
    self endon ( "death" );
    
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("aim", "+speed_throw");
    
    while(1) 
    {
    
    self waittill("aim");
    gun = self getCurrentWeapon();
    if(isSubStr(gun, "cheytac"))
    {
    wait 0.35;
    
    self allowADS(false);
    self allowADS(true);
    self allowADS(false);
    self allowADS(true);
    
    wait 0.0005; 
    }
    
    }
    }
    but this wont work any help? =D

  2. #2
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I use this code for that:

    Code:
    Qscope()
    {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
                  self notifyOnPlayerCommand("[{+toggleads_throw}]", "+toggleads_throw");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("[{+toggleads_throw}]");
    		wait 0.3;
    		self allowADS(false);
    		self allowADS(true);
    		self allowADS(false);
    		self allowADS(true);		 
    		wait 0.0005; }
    
    }

  3. #3
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    yeah for normal qs yes..
    but if you use different key to aim it wont work...

  4. #4
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by mathieutje12 View Post
    yeah for normal qs yes..
    but if you use different key to aim it wont work...
    +speed_throw doesnt exist, , this is a list of all commands:

    Code:
    // Movement
    bind w	"+forward"
    bind s	"+back"
    bind a	"+moveleft"
    bind d	"+moveright"
    
    
    // Weapon Controls
    bind SHIFT	"+breath_sprint"
    bind MOUSE1	"+attack"
    bind MOUSE2	"+toggleads_throw"
    bind e	 	"+melee"
    
    bind n		"+actionslot 1"  //Nightvision
    bind 3		"+actionslot 3"  //Grenade Launcher
    bind 4		"+actionslot 4"  //equipment (c4 + airsupport)
    bind 5		"+actionslot 2"  //
    
    
    // Weapon Slots
    bind 1	"weapnext"
    bind 2	"weapnext"
    
    // Inventory
    bind MOUSE3	"+frag"
    bind g		"+frag"
    bind q		"+smoke"
    
    // Interaction
    bind f		"+activate"
    bind r		"+reload"
    bind TAB	"+scores"
    
    // Stance
    bind SPACE	"+gostand"
    bind CTRL	"toggleprone"
    bind c		"togglecrouch"
    
    // Mouse movement dvars
    set sensitivity		"5"
    set cl_freelook		"1"
    set ui_mousePitch	"0"
    set m_pitch			"0.022"
    set m_filter		"0"
    set cl_mouseAccel	"0"
    
    // Menus
    bind PAUSE		"toggle cl_paused"
    bind ESCAPE		"togglemenu"
    bind ~			"toggleconsole"
    bind `			"toggleconsole"
    
    // MULTIPLAYER CONTROLS
    bind t	"chatmodepublic"
    bind y	"chatmodeteam"
    bind z	"+talk"
    //bind x	"openscriptmenu ingame changeweapon"
    
    // CLIENT ENVIRONMENT COMMANDS
    bind F12	"screenshotJPEG"

  5. #5
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    but what is then the right command -.-
    bind P"+speed_throw is a command for aim down sight
    Last edited by mathieutje12; 03-15-2011 at 09:06 AM.

  6. #6
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by mathieutje12 View Post
    but what is then the right command -.-
    bind P"+speed_throw is a command for aim down sight
    huh? never saw it, only in Campaign and spec ops codes, the ones I gave you are the default mp commands

  7. #7
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    check config_mp =D there u find some more but u know how to fix?

  8. #8
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by mathieutje12 View Post
    check config_mp =D there u find some more but u know how to fix?
    Dont put while, put a for, today, while making aiming sistem for my tank, one code similar to this only worked with for(; and not with a while(1), it annoyed me a lot,

  9. #9
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,322
    My Mood
    Breezy
    for(;;) and while(1) do the SAME thing. You must of done something stupid for it not to work.

    Code:
    aimsite()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
    	self endon("death");
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("ADSThrow", "+toggleads_throw");
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("ADS", "+toggleads");
    
    	while(1) 
    	{
    		self waittill_any("ADSThrow", "ADS");
    		gun = self getCurrentWeapon();
    		if(isSubStr(gun, "cheytac"))
    		{
    			wait 0.35;
    
    			self allowADS(false);
    			self allowADS(true);
    			self allowADS(false);
    			self allowADS(true);
    
    			wait 0.0005; 
    		}
    	}
    }
    Let me know if that works.
    Last edited by master131; 03-15-2011 at 03:00 PM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  10. #10
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Nope wont work if you hold the buttom u can still scope but thanks for help =D

  11. #11
    shadoxfix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by mathieutje12 View Post
    Nope wont work if you hold the buttom u can still scope but thanks for help =D
    If you're using a button to stay in scope yes they can zoom in unlimited.
    I have found no way to get around this.
    But most people use 1 click to stay zoomed in.

  12. #12
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    yes the most but there are still hardscopers...