Thread: vip modd?

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool

    vip modd?

    did any one tried to get the VIP.gsc from the gsc rip collection to work??

    because it looks awesome and if nobody done it yet i gone do it

  2. #2
    cgallagher21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,583
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    296
    My Mood
    Busy
    Like a VIP system for mods? Cause I made one do u need help

  3. #3
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    i found this tcript in the gsc rip collection

    #include maps\mp\_utility; #include maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_util; /* VIP Ob - Pastebin.com

    but does it work and how do i get it to work?

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by pyrozombie View Post
    i found this tcript in the gsc rip collection

    #include maps\mp\_utility; #include maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_util; /* VIP Ob - Pastebin.com

    but does it work and how do i get it to work?
    Well, the VIP is a game mod that they didn't add to the game.
    As a modder you can acces this by using the console and set the game type and restart the map...

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. #5
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    can someone explain step to step what i have to do then ??