Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool

    changing the headles zombies in AI

    are there other looks i can gie the zombies in AI zombie??

    because i hate the headless bots so

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by pyrozombie View Post
    are there other looks i can gie the zombies in AI zombie??

    because i hate the headless bots so
    Isn't that just to change the model?

    I don't have the script in front of me. But this is what I guess is easiest and what you have to do


    EDIT:
    I downloaded and checked, it took me 10 sec to find it:

    go in the: _botUtil.gsc and find this line: GetSpawnModel( )

    There you change, you need to find a fitting model to use.
    Last edited by Jorndel; 05-27-2011 at 04:13 AM.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    is there a place where i can find some other models?

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by pyrozombie View Post
    is there a place where i can find some other models?
    Well, you can do as Yamato, he have way to find this things...
    So credits to him

    [YOUTUBE]wEfTgcd0ug0[/YOUTUBE]

    EDIT: I found out how now....

    Well, i found something that may help you in your search....

    I found this on a post from master131.
    And then you can see one Head model from his hack.

    You go here and look at the image
    Last edited by Jorndel; 05-27-2011 at 04:50 AM.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    Yamato (05-27-2011)

  6. #5
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Well, I found 1 code for you.
    But now you need to know how to make it as 1 model when you have 2.
    I am sure someone can help you.

    code:

    head_tf141_desert_a

    and I guess you just change the team and the enviorments.

    tf141 & desert

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #6
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by jorndel View Post
    Well, I found 1 code for you.
    But now you need to know how to make it as 1 model when you have 2.
    I am sure someone can help you.

    code:

    head_tf141_desert_a

    and I guess you just change the team and the enviorments.

    tf141 & desert
    In character folder of game, you have all the existing player and head models, I can give you the whole folder if you want.

  8. #7
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Yamato View Post
    In character folder of game, you have all the existing player and head models, I can give you the whole folder if you want.
    that would be graet thanks!

  9. #8
    darkorlegend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Island Canary
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Worried
    I think this might help you:

    Crash:
    viewhands_usmc40
    mp_body_desert_tf141_assault_a.
    1209.head_tf141_desert_a.1210.head_tf141_desert_b. 1211.head_tf141_desert_c.1212.head_tf141_desert_d. 1213.viewhands_tf141.1214.mp_body_desert_tf141_ass ault_b.1215.mp_body_desert_tf141_lmg.1216.mp_body_ desert_tf141_smg.1217.mp_

    Terminal:
    mp_body_army_sniper.1197.head_allies_us_army_snipe r.1198.viewhands_sniper_us_army.1199.mp_body_us_ar my_lmg.1200.head_us_army_a.1201.head_us_army_b.120 2.head_us_army_c.1203.head_us_army_d.1204.head_us_ army_f.1205.viewhands_us_army.1206.mp_body_us_army _lmg_b
    mp_body_op_airborne_sniper

    .head_allies_us_army_sniper.1198.viewhands_sniper_ us_army.1199.mp_body_us_army_lmg.1200.head_us


    mp_body_airborne_assault_a.1220.head_airborne_a.12 21.
    head_airborne_a.1221.head_airborne_b.1222.head_air borne_c.1223.head_airborne_d.1224.head_airborne_e.
    1225.viewhands_russian_airborne.1226.mp_body_airbo rne_assault_b.1227.mp_body_airborne_assault_c.1228 .mp_body_airborne_lmg.1229.mp_body_airborne_lmg_b. 1230.mp_body_airborne_lmg_c.1231.mp_body_airborne_ shotgun.1232.mp_body_airborne_shotgun_b.1233.mp_bo dy_irborne_shotgun_c
    1234.mp_body_airborne_smg.1235.mp_body_airborne_sm g_b.1236.mp_body_airborne_smg_c.1237.mp_body_op_ai rborne_sniper.1238.head_op_airborne_sniper.1239.vi ewhands_sniper_op_airborne.
    1240.mp_body_riot_op_airborne.1241.head_riot_op_ai rborne.1242.mp_body_ally_sniper_ghillie_urban.1243 .head_allies_sniper_ghillie_urban.1244.viewhands_g hillie_urban.1245.mp_body_op_sniper_ghillie_urban. 1246.head_op_sniper_ghillie_urban.
    viewhands_us_army40
    Last edited by darkorlegend; 05-27-2011 at 08:26 PM.

  10. #9
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    can i change the zombies for chickens???

    @Yamato

  11. #10
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by pyrozombie View Post
    can i change the zombies for chickens???

    @Yamato
    You can change the head model to what ever you want....

    its you that choose where it gone appear.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  12. #11
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    If you want chickens you need to precache it since chickens doesn't appear naturally in rust.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  13. #12
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    If you want chickens you need to precache it since chickens doesn't appear naturally in rust.
    Also something good to note

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #13
    EpicPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    628
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    155
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    If you want chickens you need to precache it since chickens doesn't appear naturally in rust.
    Even if you precache them, they wont spawn in rust...

  15. #14
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by EpicPlayer View Post
    Even if you precache them, they wont spawn in rust...
    Well, then it was bad to note

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  16. #15
    pyrozombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cool
    to bad would be cool to do a AI CHICKEN hunter modd:P

    maybe someone alse as an idea and the code for something cool??

    iam out of ideas

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast