Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Pewpewpews's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    Quarantine zombie mod

    Basicly what i want is to be able to spawn weapons in zombie mod / add them to the store, for example
    adding intervention and baretta to the store, for say 200 money each. Is this possible?
    Last edited by Pewpewpews; 05-28-2011 at 11:47 AM.

  2. #2
    cgallagher21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,583
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    296
    My Mood
    Busy
    ok if u have bad english put it in swedish ill use a translator ok. cause i have no idea what u r sayig

  3. #3
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Pewpewpews View Post
    First off, i am a noob and have no idea what im doing.

    What i need help with is to umm, add sniper to the store.
    For example, i'd press 6 to buy a intervention for 100 money.
    Sorry for my bad english, ive been trying to figure it out but idk what im doing

    Thanks
    One, buy things 2uth a bad buggy money counter: Here

    And for to press to buy. you add the buy code with the If pressed key.

    while(1) {
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 1");
    self waittill("5");
    action
    }
    }

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  4. #4
    Pewpewpews's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    thanks for the help guys and basicly what i ment is to change the store in the zombie mode, i want to be able to buy sniper.

    or spawn any weapon i want using console, is this possible?
    Last edited by Pewpewpews; 05-28-2011 at 11:43 AM.

  5. #5
    EpicPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    628
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    155
    Swedish: Jo, visst skulle det vara möjligt
    Men jag skulle rekommendera att du lär dig lite mer om .gsc kodning innan du försöker dig på att edita mods.

    Det är lite mer komplicerat än vad du tror...

    English:
    Yeah, it's possible
    But I would recommend that you learn a bit more of .GSC coding before you try edit the mods.

    It's a bit more complicated...