Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool

    How I can add AC130 when I want to MW2 Liberation?

    This is my question. I want to add an AC 130 where I want my reward. Is there a special command to the server console?

    Thank you!!

  2. #2
    cgallagher21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,583
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    296
    My Mood
    Busy
    A special reward? You mean like a killstreak.

  3. #3
    Yamato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    152
    My Mood
    Amazed
    A command in MW2 liberation like Map restart(alt+F2) that gives you ac130?

  4. #4
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Yes. Something like alt + f2 to add AC130 just for me or any command to write to the console (F2). Is there something?
    Last edited by luiverson; 07-15-2011 at 09:12 AM.

  5. #5
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    No, I have never heard of that, just change the drop rate for the AC130 in carepacks.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #6
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    No, I have never heard of that, just change the drop rate for the AC130 in carepacks.
    What can I do to change droprate??

  7. #7
    TechnoX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Logitech G510.
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    scr_airdrop_mega_ac130 999999
    scr_airdrop_ac130 999999

    You mean that?
    I have big mess.

  8. #8
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    OMG!!!!!! Thank u so much!!!!!!!!
    that's what I meant.

  9. #9
    SneakyPete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a New World
    Posts
    531
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by luiverson View Post
    This is my question. I want to add an AC 130 where I want my reward. Is there a special command to the server console?

    Thank you!!
    well uh you would have to change the code in the mw2 liberation program and thats all i can think of

    Waiting between worlds that divide through a choice undefined
    A break in the line where all paths intertwine
    And no roads lead or progress behind
    And all signs read: "Know The Way. Decide"



  10. #10
    JustAndy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Fine
    Just simply use a blanks gsc rank file but add the ac130 part of ks cycle from rape mod only.


    Code:
    AC130KS()
    {
    self endon("death");
    self endon("disconnect");
    
    while(1) {
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("N", "+actionslot 1");
    self waittill("N");
    self maps\mp\killstreaks\_killstreaks::giveKillstreak( "ac130", true );
    }
    }
    Last edited by JustAndy; 07-15-2011 at 06:51 PM.

  11. #11
    Moshos1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Outside your window.
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lonely
    My liberation doesn't work? Can anyone help? I'm on Win7..

  12. #12
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Moshos1 View Post
    My liberation doesn't work? Can anyone help? I'm on Win7..
    Re-download it.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  13. #13
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    You can press F2 to open the console and type in TechnoX's code or you can add them to your config_mp. Then they will work when you are host.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  14. #14
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    LOL! Thank you all for answering. I'll try the GSC have if I can. I am new to this and may need a little more of your valuable help. Thanks

  15. #15
    luiverson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by JustAndy View Post
    Just simply use a blanks gsc rank file but add the ac130 part of ks cycle from rape mod only.


    Code:
    AC130KS()
    {
    self endon("death");
    self endon("disconnect");
    
    while(1) {
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("N", "+actionslot 1");
    self waittill("N");
    self maps\mp\killstreaks\_killstreaks::giveKillstreak( "ac130", true );
    }
    }
    Sorry does not work. I created a new file _rank.GSC as you say. I copied everything and save the file. I placed it inside a new folder (AC130KS/maps/mp/gametypes/_rank.GSC). But it has problem starting the MOD. "Script compile errors unknown funtion (see consoe for details)."
    Have I done something wrong?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [HELP]How u can admit a ticket when some1 scams u?
    By diekos995 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-12-2010, 06:58 PM
  2. plz i want to know how i can get hack and work it
    By YCapo in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 09:07 AM
  3. [Discussion] How I can put free hack when i want give free ?
    By javao007 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-03-2010, 09:01 AM
  4. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-22-2009, 10:15 PM
  5. how can add farfog in my hack??
    By spartacchio in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-23-2008, 03:30 PM