Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Nielson660's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused

    Spawn bot at coordinates

    Is it possible to let bots spawn at coordinates and let it stand there?

    If it is possible please give me the code.

    thanks

  2. #2
    krijnrien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Goofy
    well, im sure its possbile because i on youtube
    there was coming a chopper in to the map that dropped bots,

    -its possbile
    - i just dont know how to do it, cant help you

  3. #3
    intervention61's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    285
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    829
    My Mood
    Cool
    Yes it is, very easy to do tho i dont remeber how to set a player's position i think it was something like setplayerorgini and you can make the bots stand still using testclients_domove 0 dvar
    "Joker: why the hakcer are steaklign us name it´s the greatest asshole and motherfucker and i fuck him or her mother"

  4. #4
    Nielson660's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by intervention61 View Post
    Yes it is, very easy to do tho i dont remeber how to set a player's position i think it was something like setplayerorgini and you can make the bots stand still using testclients_domove 0 dvar
    ok, but i need the exact code =/
    thanks

  5. #5
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    Can't you just let them spawn at spawns or use a mod menu to tp them to you if it's because you wanna trickshot them.
    You could set different spawns too.

    Search for how to do this...


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  6. #6
    EpicPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    628
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    155
    The command is "setorigin(coordinateshere);"
    So, a example would be like this:

    Code:
    //self being the bot
    self setorigin((1337, 1337, 1337));

  7. #7
    krijnrien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Goofy
    what is that with
    mw2 and 1337?, the only thing i know about 1337 is that it is a mod?

  8. #8
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    it means leed.. not something special.. and in that code it are just coordinates

Similar Threads

  1. Creating Item spawning bot!
    By TerrorOfDeath in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-24-2011, 08:50 PM
  2. GBWC Bot Testing
    By Super-Man in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 11:58 PM
  3. Auto or aim bot
    By aaronm in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-13-2006, 05:10 PM
  4. gunbound bots?
    By artiemas in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2005, 08:29 PM
  5. aim bots
    By nutter in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-27-2005, 12:56 PM