Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    JuniorRedneck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Apocalypse mod menu problems...

    Hey, I'm having some problems with Apocalypse mod menu, whenever I enable the laptop thingie, (by pressing 3) the enemies forfeit, and I have no time to do fun stuff with the mod menu. Anyone know how to fix this?

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    If you would upload the mod it would help.
    (You don't need Virus Scans or Image for text files. (.gsc))

    Then we can look at the code and find the problem.
    (OR post a link to the mod on this site, so we're able to look at it)



    Also, this is the release section for steam cheats and more.
    Please post your thread here: GSC Modding Help/Discussion

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Black Ops Pc Mod Menu Problem
    By Snillet99 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Server & GSC Modding
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-06-2012, 01:01 PM
  2. Help with GTA SAMP 4.3.1 Mod Sobeit client [mod menu problem]
    By Wasp12 in forum Grand Theft Auto San Andreas Multi Player (SAMP) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-11-2012, 03:07 PM
  3. [HELP]MENU PROBLEM
    By Dreamer in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 04:36 AM
  4. [HELP] Sorry for the posts but hers an update to my modding tools problem
    By Sphearow412 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-22-2010, 06:37 PM
  5. menu problems
    By cubanrules69 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-25-2009, 11:50 AM