Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693

    [Help]Hover Source code

    Title explains. Does anyone have the source code for Hover?

  2. #2
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234
    i dont know the source..

    but dont you just freeze the Z axis?

    and hover is in your menu in your sig.. wdf? its in your menu but you dont have the source?



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  3. #3
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    I think its PlayerGravity 0
    That way you dont go up or down, just float
    Dont ban me

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to markoj For This Useful Post:

    Marko™ (10-03-2010)

  5. #4
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post
    i dont know the source..

    but dont you just freeze the Z axis?

    and hover is in your menu in your sig.. wdf? its in your menu but you dont have the source?
    In CA, Y is vertical.

    There are a few ways of doing this though, one is to set gravity to 0 and the other is to freeze the Y, although you will still fall since the server sets you back. You will fall and dieeeeee

    So basically set your Gravity to 0

  6. #5
    Amatowarrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    629
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    102
    My Mood
    Inspired
    [php]PushToConsole("PlayerGravity 0");
    PushToConsole("PlayerVelocity 0");[/php]

    Recived from PTC thread
    Tools UNDETECTED - PATCHED [I will only have recent versions up!]
    Tapper V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...r-v1-15-a.html
    Amato Inject V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/292-combat...t-v1-15-a.html

    Mods
    L96A1 - Arctic Wolf
    Super M416 CQB
    Super M16A3
    MW2 M92FS (M9)
    Starcraft 2 L96A1

    PVT VIP
    Aimbot: 65% (Have full source code)
    OPK: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Telekill: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Ghost Mode: 80% (In Semi-Stages)
    Super Bullets: 100% (Thanks Deadlinez/hahaz!)
    Menu Sprite: 100% (Thanks whit!)



  7. #6
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    Dude its not working that why i took this a while ago and it fails.

    What is the original values to it. Also would this work?
    if( Hover > 0 ){
    this->PushToConsole("PlayerGravity 0");
    this->PushToConsole("PlayerVelocity 0");
    Sleep(100);
    }
    Last edited by NOOBJr; 09-26-2010 at 08:04 PM.

  8. #7
    Xlilzoosk8rX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the-ville, PA
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    53
    heres what i use man.
    Code:
                PushToConsole( "PlayerGravity -800" );
            break;
        case 1:
            PushToConsole("Gravity 0");
            PushToConsole("PlayerGravity 0");
            PushToConsole("GravityOverrride 0");
            PushToConsole("FallVelocity 0");

  9. #8
    IcySeal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    148
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    I think its PlayerGravity 0
    That way you dont go up or down, just float
    You forgot velocity, and if you try that, if you go up a slope, you will just keep going up.

    It's more like if you say have a float that you use to store your position. if your y is ever less than(higher than) the float, then you would set the float to your new y, otherwise set your y to the float.

    As for the PTC for player velocity I wouldn't know how that works exactly, but I assume you would not want to push it constantly.

    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post
    i dont know the source..

    but dont you just freeze the Z axis?

    and hover is in your menu in your sig.. wdf? its in your menu but you dont have the source?
    Yea you can freeze the y value in the local player struct.

  10. #9
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,992
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by IcySeal View Post

    Yea you can freeze the y value in the local player struct.
    .. I have to have a look

  11. #10
    IcySeal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    148
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post


    .. I have to have a look
    No you should be able to do this on your own acid. Stop being a baby.

  12. #11
    wassup40's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I dont know help me
    Posts
    2,238
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    789
    My Mood
    Lurking
    My fly hack in my menu isnt working very well....,
    It is like a weird gravity...

  13. #12
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Don't be mean to my Acidburn
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  14. #13
    kotentopf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    602
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    251
    PlayerGravity 0 is Hover
    PlayerGravity -1099 is the default( with -800 you have a little "Superjump")

  15. #14
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,992
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by IcySeal View Post


    No you should be able to do this on your own acid. Stop being a baby.
    Never asked for help D:
    All i said was i have to have a look at that.
    Flame Moar

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Hack Sources Code
    By mihranss in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-29-2010, 12:29 AM
  2. [HELP] Simple Source Code
    By mayon22 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-24-2010, 08:24 PM
  3. help with source code use.
    By dddrrr in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2010, 01:42 PM
  4. [Help]Hover hack code
    By ShadowPwnz in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-23-2010, 06:15 AM
  5. Help with source code! Easy fast scope bot!
    By Zoom in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-21-2009, 10:06 PM