Thread: check if ingame

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 17 of 17
  1. #16
    inliner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    d
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    could you give me an example how you do it?
    i didnt use opk and infoclass

    if you dont want it public pn me please

  2. #17
    Robotex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by kotentopf View Post
    thats the getgamemode
    Wrong, GetGameMode has parameters, yours is
    Code:
    bool (*IsConnected)(); //0x174
    which is different.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. CMG anthem, check this out FoM lovers ;)
    By Beer_Hunter in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-17-2006, 04:48 PM
  2. Couple sites you should check out!
    By Dave84311 in forum News & Announcements
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-27-2006, 10:13 AM
  3. Omg Omg Omg Check This!!
    By The_Enigma in forum General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-08-2006, 10:35 AM
  4. Guys check this out
    By kvmn8 in forum General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-26-2006, 03:10 AM
  5. Lol check out my crappy sig
    By Severed in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-21-2006, 12:05 PM