Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ipwnuuaal5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    33

    Combat Arms Only Run in 1024 x 768?

    I have been searching through the forums of combat arms ss and most of everyone's width and height of screen is 1024 by 768. Does this mean that combat arms run in these dimensions for most computers or does nexon poportionalize the screen into a 1024 x 768 screen shot?

  2. #2
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    You can adjust the resolution you know.

    Just scaleeeeeee.

  3. #3
    whatup777+'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    246
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    15
    Nope. I can play CA 1080p.

  4. #4
    ipwnuuaal5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    33
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    You can adjust the resolution you know.

    Just scaleeeeeee.
    Please explain. I am not getting it....

  5. #5
    CodeDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,074
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    936
    My Mood
    Fine
    Go to the options and change your resolution. However this is only the resolution on the map. On the lobby and other screens the resolution is and always is 1024x768

  6. #6
    ipwnuuaal5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    33
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon View Post
    Go to the options and change your resolution. However this is only the resolution on the map. On the lobby and other screens the resolution is and always is 1024x768
    Wait, im talking about the dimensions of screen not resolution. Resolution just makes the picture clearer, right?

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Combat arms only works in America, Europe and Japan?
    By micro961 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-12-2011, 08:21 PM
  2. Combat arms [NOT] running
    By pikamew4 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-01-2009, 08:41 PM
  3. so can Combat Arms still run D3D dlls?
    By xobbfly in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 01:51 AM
  4. [Solution]-Combat Arms Already Running Error
    By Drown2008 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 06:51 PM
  5. "Combat arms is already running....yadayadayada"
    By 4dlulz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:09 AM