Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,358
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused

    Updating whits base

    Well i heard the hook of whit is detected any1 know how to update it ? I am at ca eu so i dont need the bypass currently just to update the hook of the combined base.
    Last edited by Sydney; 10-30-2010 at 03:55 PM.

  2. #2
    ᶠᶸᶜᵏ's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    159
    The base is fine.

  3. #3
    budman821's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    356
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    83
    Make the hook yourself. Also, im pretty sure whits combined base didnt even come with a hook.

  4. #4
    seeplusplus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    85
    It came with a hook. You just need new detours or make your own...
    Goals:
    Green = Done
    Blue = Getting Somewhere
    Red = Not Done
    • Mouse Grid
    • PTC Method
    • Trigger Bot

    I'm trying to think of more stuff!

  5. #5
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,358
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by seeplusplus View Post
    It came with a hook. You just need new detours or make your own...
    Could you help me with that i would learn more about the updating and changing of detours.

    Thanks Cosmos


  6. #6
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Change the detours the hooks fine

  7. #7
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,358
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by whit View Post
    Change the detours the hooks fine
    Already posted. Can help me with updating Detours. I dunno how to update the detour.

    Thanks Cosmos


Similar Threads

  1. Is it able to update Menu base?
    By steven1578 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-27-2011, 10:04 PM
  2. [Solved] Tirar DC Whits Base
    By L0OocKie in forum Combat Arms Brazil Help
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 05-04-2011, 02:57 PM
  3. [Help]Updating Whits Base V3
    By Cryptonic in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-23-2011, 07:35 PM
  4. I HAVE ERRORS WITH whit base...
    By gotter in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-04-2011, 05:43 PM
  5. Need help. Got errors from whits base.
    By eXaLtIc™ in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-10-2010, 06:56 AM