Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    Question How can I preview my menu?


    Hey I've had my hands on this program before but I can't find it anywhere I've searched, and searched. I just want to inject my hack into the program and be able to view it what program do I use? Give me a link to a thread on mpgh if there is one. Or just tell me where to get it thx

  2. #2
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    just inject it into the game and see if it shows up?

  3. #3
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Nah I will just be wasting an extra hour with the type of adjustments I'm trying to do, and I'd much rather the ease of access besides I don't wanna wait for a fucking minute to just get to the login screen and see that my menupic is an inch off.

  4. #4
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to MEkhi2 For This Useful Post:

    jajarem64 (11-08-2010)

  6. #5
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Tyvm >.> everyone else would've said "Just use combat arms"

  7. #6
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    removed. .

  8. #7
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Wow that d3d9 test environment doesn't show my menu

  9. #8
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by jajarem64 View Post
    Wow that d3d9 test environment doesn't show my menu
    Did you use the proper device pointer?

  10. #9
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I'm using Combined base v2 No it doesn't use pointer addie and yes I've changed the hook method so it is only waiting for the program in the while.
    Last edited by jajarem64; 11-09-2010 at 01:23 AM.

  11. #10
    dean-wingess's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    409
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    212
    My Mood
    Stressed
    remove the Devicepointer sCall function. If you can code, you know what i'm talking about.
    [YOUTUBE]e89lqiE0wi0[/YOUTUBE]

  12. #11
    jajarem64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sarasota, FL - USA
    Posts
    318
    Reputation
    -13
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    W/e I inject it I changed the device pointer to the right one and when I inject nothing happens and then when I goto exit it I get an error saying it stopped working :P I tried it in different compatibility modes too.
    Even when I don't inject it I tried to see if it was the hack but its not since when I don't inject it I still get the Test9.exe has stopped responding Q.Q
    Last edited by jajarem64; 11-09-2010 at 01:21 PM.

  13. #12
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by jajarem64 View Post
    W/e I inject it I changed the device pointer to the right one and when I inject nothing happens and then when I goto exit it I get an error saying it stopped working :P I tried it in different compatibility modes too.
    Even when I don't inject it I tried to see if it was the hack but its not since when I don't inject it I still get the Test9.exe has stopped responding Q.Q
    Then that's normal

    Did you try doing this yet?
    Quote Originally Posted by dean-wingess View Post
    remove the Devicepointer sCall function. If you can code, you know what i'm talking about.

    BTW: How'd you get banned? o_0

  14. #13
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by jajarem64 View Post
    Wow that d3d9 test environment doesn't show my menu
    Use the Device pointer sig scan then it should work..

  15. #14
    BSOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    35
    Just remove the device pointer due to the fact it's the device pointer for Combat Arms , not the test environment. I believe you don't need a device pointer for test environment am i right?

  16. #15
    Nubzgetkillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hacktown
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by BSOD View Post
    Just remove the device pointer due to the fact it's the device pointer for Combat Arms , not the test environment. I believe you don't need a device pointer for test environment am i right?
    not for certain ones.. his coding is for the CA engine, but really just need to take out the coding for ca lol

    Member since September 25, 2010

    Current Objectives:
    • Graduate college with a degree in Computer Science
    • Find a decent job in the Computer Science Field
    • Learn more programming languages

    Looking for Elo Boosting Job - League of Legends
    Looking for Bronze -> Gold Jobs


    Skype: whatthedream

Similar Threads

  1. How can i make a d3d menu?
    By [HP]Unique in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2011, 10:45 PM
  2. [HELP] How can i create a menu to my hack?
    By noammn in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-26-2010, 09:21 AM
  3. [REQUEST]How can i code a menu hack for warrock?
    By taylan in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 10:52 AM
  4. Can someone plz post how to make arrow moving menu in vb6
    By aprill27 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-2008, 10:20 AM
  5. how can i make game hack?!!!!
    By UnknownID in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:21 PM