Thread: Console Prolem

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Teh_Red_Sweater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In ur mom's bedroom
    Posts
    1,465
    Reputation
    -16
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Console Prolem

    How do u bring up the console?

  2. #2
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Windows + R > "cmd" > press Enter.

    Combat Arms doesn't have a console you can simply "bring up".

  3. #3
    Teh_Red_Sweater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In ur mom's bedroom
    Posts
    1,465
    Reputation
    -16
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    i need to c blood on CA, but im under 18, some guy told me to put this in the console
    PushToConsole("BloodEnable 1");
    PushToConsole("EnableBlood 1");
    PushToConsole("Blood 1");

  4. #4
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by pedrogra View Post
    i need to c blood on CA, but im under 18, some guy told me to put this in the console
    PushToConsole("BloodEnable 1");
    PushToConsole("EnableBlood 1");
    PushToConsole("Blood 1");
    No you don't, but have you tried changing the in-game settings yet? <.<

  5. #5
    Teh_Red_Sweater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In ur mom's bedroom
    Posts
    1,465
    Reputation
    -16
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by freedompeace View Post
    No you don't, but have you tried changing the in-game settings yet? <.<
    im under 21 T_T, it appears greyed out

  6. #6
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    ohh so off topic

    TRY... doing ... Console Show

    then slap it a little make it ur bitch...

    MAKE THAT BITCH BEHAVE.
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  7. #7
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Hmm, well soon

    Do you know any C++ at all?

    Quote Originally Posted by topblast View Post
    ohh so off topic

    TRY... doing ... Console Show

    then slap it a little make it ur bitch...

    MAKE THAT BITCH BEHAVE.
    Weirdo.

  8. #8
    Amatowarrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    629
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    102
    My Mood
    Inspired
    @pedroga
    The actual PTC is
    [php]pRunConsoleCommand("Gore 1"); //Used to be PushToConsole, new anticheat with Gordon's method[/php]

    You don't bring up a console like Steam's Use Developer Console. You need to make a hack to use them. CodeDemon released an ingame console hack. No one is going to make an ingame console anytime soon. Just learn C++ and make an auto on hack with the above address.
    Tools UNDETECTED - PATCHED [I will only have recent versions up!]
    Tapper V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...r-v1-15-a.html
    Amato Inject V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/292-combat...t-v1-15-a.html

    Mods
    L96A1 - Arctic Wolf
    Super M416 CQB
    Super M16A3
    MW2 M92FS (M9)
    Starcraft 2 L96A1

    PVT VIP
    Aimbot: 65% (Have full source code)
    OPK: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Telekill: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Ghost Mode: 80% (In Semi-Stages)
    Super Bullets: 100% (Thanks Deadlinez/hahaz!)
    Menu Sprite: 100% (Thanks whit!)