Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    fvestrgenrl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    26

    Improved Beastmode

    Ive got these classes->
    Code:
    class pMain;
    class Info;
    class pMain
    {
    public:
    	Info* goToInfoClass; //0000
    };
    
    class Info
    {
    public:
    	char unknown0[8];
    	__int32 Unknown1; //0008
    	__int32 iCurrentHealth; //000C
    	char unknown2[4];
    	__int32 iMaxHealth; //0014
            char unknown3[4];
    	WepInfo* goToWepInfo;//001C
    	Something* goToSomething; //0020
    	char unknown4[348];
    	float fStamina; //0180
    	char unknown5[8];
    	__int32 iWeaponSlotInUse; //018C
    	float fCameraSomething; //0190
    	float fCameraSomething2; //0194
    	float fCameraSomething3; //0198
    	char unknown6[32];
    	Stats* goToStats; //01BC
    };
    And when i try to do this->
    Code:
    switch(hack13)
    {
    	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;
    	case 1:
    	if(hack13 ==1)
    		{
    			*(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
    			if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iCurrentHealth == 0)
    				*(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;
    
    		}
    	break;
    }
    i get->
    Code:
    error C2059: syntax error : '->'
    and when i put my mouse over the red line, it says->
    Code:
    Expression must have a bool type (or be convertible to bool)
    What am i doing wrong 0.o???
    I have also tried the other method listed in the post, to the same result, and the method GodHack2 posted later isnt useful to me as i dont have the classes fully rebuilt
    Quote Originally Posted by fallon View Post
    hi i have make a hack and with hot keys but when i start it combat arms close down


    i use this code



    Code:
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil (V_F9)1");
    PushToConsole("ShowFps (V_INSERT");
    PushToConsole("ActivationDistance 999999(V_F6)" );
    PushToConsole("DisableCrosshair (V_NUMPAD 1" );
    PushToConsole("CrossHairR 255(V_NUMPAD 2) ");
    PushToConsole("ReloadSpeed 0.000000(V_F5) ");
    }
    Learning C++
    Pg 33/1225
    2.7%

  2. #2
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    hmm did u try commenting Areas to see if it stops?
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  3. #3
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by topblast View Post
    hmm did u try commenting Areas to see if it stops?
    Did you try looking at the code at all before posting random crap ?
    The error is quite obvious...

  4. #4
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    c+p all day woot woot.

  5. #5
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Tyrannus View Post
    c+p all day woot woot.
    Switch is definitely is needed along with if.

  6. #6
    mmbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ja
    Posts
    655
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    1,156
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    I took a shit yesterday. When I looked in the toilet it looked similar to this.

  7. #7
    CodeDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,074
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    936
    My Mood
    Fine
    Class, completely off.
    I doubt you have the pointer to the class.
    Easy C++ Fix
    Lol @ bob

  8. #8
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by fvestrgenrl View Post
    Ive got these classes->
    Code:
    class pMain;
    class Info;
    class pMain
    {
    public:
    	Info* goToInfoClass; //0000
    };
    
    class Info
    {
    public:
    	char unknown0[8];
    	__int32 Unknown1; //0008
    	__int32 iCurrentHealth; //000C
    	char unknown2[4];
    	__int32 iMaxHealth; //0014
            char unknown3[4];
    	WepInfo* goToWepInfo;//001C
    	Something* goToSomething; //0020
    	char unknown4[348];
    	float fStamina; //0180
    	char unknown5[8];
    	__int32 iWeaponSlotInUse; //018C
    	float fCameraSomething; //0190
    	float fCameraSomething2; //0194
    	float fCameraSomething3; //0198
    	char unknown6[32];
    	Stats* goToStats; //01BC
    };
    And when i try to do this->
    Code:
    switch(hack13)
    {
    	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;
    	case 1:
    	if(hack13 ==1)
    		{
    			*(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
    			if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iCurrentHealth == 0)
    				*(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;
    
    		}
    	break;
    }
    i get->
    Code:
    error C2059: syntax error : '->'
    and when i put my mouse over the red line, it says->
    Code:
    Expression must have a bool type (or be convertible to bool)
    What am i doing wrong 0.o???
    I have also tried the other method listed in the post, to the same result, and the method GodHack2 posted later isnt useful to me as i dont have the classes fully rebuilt
    Why are you doing this in the first place?

    Code:
    	*(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
    			if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iCurrentHealth == 0)
    				*(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;

  9. #9
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by mmbob View Post
    I took a shit yesterday. When I looked in the toilet it looked similar to this.
    O_o...........Thanks for sharing..

  10. #10
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by freedompeace View Post
    Why are you doing this in the first place?

    Code:
    	*(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
    			if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iCurrentHealth == 0)
    				*(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;
    My questions are :

    Code:
    1. Why the if statements if you already have the switch ?
    
    2. Why are you setting something equal to zero :
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    
    3. Seriously, what the fuck is the whole point of this  VVVV
     	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;

  11. #11
    Nubzgetkillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hacktown
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    My questions are :

    Code:
    1. Why the if statements if you already have the switch ?
    
    2. Why are you setting something equal to zero :
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    
    3. Seriously, what the fuck is the whole point of this  VVVV
     	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;


    IDK I stared at the code.. but I think he is trying to improve beastmode? /

    Member since September 25, 2010

    Current Objectives:
    • Graduate college with a degree in Computer Science
    • Find a decent job in the Computer Science Field
    • Learn more programming languages

    Looking for Elo Boosting Job - League of Legends
    Looking for Bronze -> Gold Jobs


    Skype: whatthedream

  12. #12
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    My questions are :

    Code:
    1. Why the if statements if you already have the switch ?
    
    2. Why are you setting something equal to zero :
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    
    3. Seriously, what the fuck is the whole point of this  VVVV
     	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;
    The OP C&P Stephens post..

  13. #13
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    My questions are :

    Code:
    1. Why the if statements if you already have the switch ?
    
    2. Why are you setting something equal to zero :
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    
    3. Seriously, what the fuck is the whole point of this  VVVV
     	case 0:
    	if(hack13 = 0)
    		{
    		}
    	break;
    I just now noticed the case & if


  14. #14
    Nubzgetkillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hacktown
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Tyrannus View Post
    I just now noticed the case & if

    Well they are checking if the health is 0 / dead. but if you doing that why not just use if else. why implement if else into a switch statement?


    Code:
    if(beast) {
        if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iHp == 0) {
            *(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;
        } else {
            *(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
        }
    }

    Member since September 25, 2010

    Current Objectives:
    • Graduate college with a degree in Computer Science
    • Find a decent job in the Computer Science Field
    • Learn more programming languages

    Looking for Elo Boosting Job - League of Legends
    Looking for Bronze -> Gold Jobs


    Skype: whatthedream

  15. #15
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Nubzgetkillz View Post
    Well they are checking if the health is 0 / dead. but if you doing that why not just use if else. why implement if else into a switch statement?


    Code:
    if(beast) {
        if(pMain->goToInfoClass->iHp == 0) {
            *(long*)0x378228C4 = 2;
        } else {
            *(long*)0x378228C4 = 4;
        }
    }
    Who knows. UnknownCoder said he did it because he was in a rush, then OP asked why it didn't work.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast