Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    [HELP] D/C Game Starting

    Hello there,
    I'm asking for help on a CA base I've modified (Nubzgetkillz & Solify's).

    It was working before I fully implemented all the hacks and got rid of the gamestatus pointer (since it wasn't working right).

    Anyways now it injects, you can use the hacks and the menu shows, but when you start the game it d/cs. Any help?

  2. #2
    NOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,863
    Reputation
    425
    Thanks
    8,598
    Quote Originally Posted by skiiiz View Post
    Hello there,
    I'm asking for help on a CA base I've modified (Nubzgetkillz & Solify's).

    It was working before I fully implemented all the hacks and got rid of the gamestatus pointer (since it wasn't working right).

    Anyways now it injects, you can use the hacks and the menu shows, but when you start the game it d/cs. Any help?
    Don't NOP stuff outside game.

  3. #3
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    But I don't even use anything in the menu outside ingame.
    I just leave the menu alone.

  4. #4
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Make sure you dont have any hacks on while joining game. Or use the gamestatus addie.
    Also, is your font/sprites or whatnot being reset properly?

  5. #5
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Hacks are definitely off.
    The GameStatus addie wasn't working for me. When I was ingame it thought I was still in lobby.

    Idk if my font ( no sprite ) is being done properly in the first place.
    I notice an error with my menu, when I'm at the last item, I can keep going down, it doesn't prevent me from going off the list.

    Acid if you can help me please reply so I can PM you my source.

  6. #6
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by skiiiz View Post
    Hacks are definitely off.
    The GameStatus addie wasn't working for me. When I was ingame it thought I was still in lobby.

    Idk if my font ( no sprite ) is being done properly in the first place.
    I notice an error with my menu, when I'm at the last item, I can keep going down, it doesn't prevent me from going off the list.

    Acid if you can help me please reply so I can PM you my source.
    sure. add my msn also. would prob be easier.
    hacks.acid_buRn@hotmail.com

  7. #7
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Combat Arms will do internal checks on the caller address of any console commands. If you don't fit the criteria, then ...

  8. #8
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    But even if I don't do anything not even open up the menu it screws up.

  9. #9
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired
    This happened to me last week. It was my LTC. I was using LTC instead of AltLTC. It doesn't look like my AltLTC is on the forums :s

  10. #10
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    I'm not using LTC anywhere.

  11. #11
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by skiiiz View Post
    I'm not using LTC anywhere.
    What do you mean?

  12. #12
    skiiiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    I don't believe I'm actually using the LTC address at all in my hack. If I'm not mistaken (I probably am).

  13. #13
    MEkhi2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth.
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Tired

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by skiiiz View Post
    I don't believe I'm actually using the LTC address at all in my hack. If I'm not mistaken (I probably am).
    Read your PMs.

  14. #14
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    For the bypass do you use the Engine LTC?

  15. #15
    Nubzgetkillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hacktown
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post
    For the bypass do you use the Engine LTC?
    / LMAO @ your sig, The text is way off -.-

    Member since September 25, 2010

    Current Objectives:
    • Graduate college with a degree in Computer Science
    • Find a decent job in the Computer Science Field
    • Learn more programming languages

    Looking for Elo Boosting Job - League of Legends
    Looking for Bronze -> Gold Jobs


    Skype: whatthedream