Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    yoyoman4567's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Happy

    (help) with hack menu plz

    I cant find out how to add the hacks to my menu I have been trying for 3 days now and still cant find out how so if and thank you

  2. #2
    _Fk127_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    724
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    208
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Download a D3D menu base. And then change all the addies and release as your own, and say, "I made it no credits for anyone."



    Put this image in your signature if you support HTML5 development!

  3. #3
    CA_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by _Fk127_ View Post
    Download a D3D menu base. And then change all the addies and release as your own, and say, "I made it no credits for anyone."
    lmao hahaha
    Capitals letters are the difference between
    "I helped my uncle Jack off a horse."
    and
    "I helped my uncle jack off a horse."
    See the difference?




    So pro...^^^

  4. #4
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Add a variable.
    Add the menu item
    Add
    Code:
    if(variable name == 1){
    hackon
    }else{
    hack off
    }
    easy.
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to flameswor10 For This Useful Post:

    NOOBJr (01-23-2011)

  6. #5
    yoyoman4567's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Happy
    OK thanks i will try it

  7. #6
    NOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,863
    Reputation
    425
    Thanks
    8,598
    Quote Originally Posted by flameswor10 View Post
    Add a variable.
    Add the menu item
    Add
    Code:
    if(variable name == 1){
    hackon
    }else{
    hack off
    }
    easy.
    AddItem( 0 , "NxChams" , &bChams , "SkelModelStencil 0" , "SkelModelStencil 1" )

  8. #7
    yoyoman4567's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Happy
    OK I TRIED THAT AND THEN I GOT A RED LINE UNDER IT AND IT SAY ERROR BUILDING IT BECAUSE OF THE LINE
    SO HOW CAN I FIX THIS ANYONE WHO CAN HELP ME FIX IT I WILL GIVE CREDIT TO IM DONE MAKING THE MENU

  9. #8
    NOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,863
    Reputation
    425
    Thanks
    8,598
    Quote Originally Posted by yoyoman4567 View Post
    OK I TRIED THAT AND THEN I GOT A RED LINE UNDER IT AND IT SAY ERROR BUILDING IT BECAUSE OF THE LINE
    SO HOW CAN I FIX THIS ANYONE WHO CAN HELP ME FIX IT I WILL GIVE CREDIT TO IM DONE MAKING THE MENU
    That's how I add hacks to my base. Make your own method.

  10. #9
    Nubzgetkillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hacktown
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by ᴺᴼᴼᴮ View Post


    AddItem( 0 , "NxChams" , &bChams , "SkelModelStencil 0" , "SkelModelStencil 1" )
    hmm.
    AddItem( number, char commandname, bool &NOOB, char commandoff, char commandon)

    Quote Originally Posted by yoyoman4567 View Post
    OK I TRIED THAT AND THEN I GOT A RED LINE UNDER IT AND IT SAY ERROR BUILDING IT BECAUSE OF THE LINE
    SO HOW CAN I FIX THIS ANYONE WHO CAN HELP ME FIX IT I WILL GIVE CREDIT TO IM DONE MAKING THE MENU
    Can you try learning basics of c++ then asking some people how things work. before you dive into the world of H4x0riNg

    kthxbai

    Quote Originally Posted by ᴺᴼᴼᴮ View Post


    That's how I add hacks to my base. Make your own method.
    Hehehehehehehehehehehehehehehe



    @ the original thread maker..

    Do what flameswor said.
    Add variable. int bool whatever you think fits your need. int hax;
    Add to menu. AddItem(something) MenuItem(somehitng) whatever you do
    Add this:
    Code:
    if(hax)
        YourHackMethod("SkelModelStencil 1");
    else
        YourHackMethod("SkelModelStencil 0");
    DONE
    Last edited by Nubzgetkillz; 01-24-2011 at 09:17 PM.

    Member since September 25, 2010

    Current Objectives:
    • Graduate college with a degree in Computer Science
    • Find a decent job in the Computer Science Field
    • Learn more programming languages

    Looking for Elo Boosting Job - League of Legends
    Looking for Bronze -> Gold Jobs


    Skype: whatthedream

  11. #10
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by yoyoman4567 View Post
    I cant find out how to add the hacks to my menu I have been trying for 3 days now and still cant find out how so if and thank you
    mmz smells fishhy
    Dont ban me

  12. #11
    whatup777's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Source Code Section
    Posts
    4,030
    Reputation
    147
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    mmz smells fishhy
    Lol .
    Quotes I live by.


    A foolish person learns from his mistakes, I wise person learns from others.
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post



    mhm

    i live in texas

    i was at the grocery store with my son. He saw a mexican guy, and he said "Look daddy! a mower man!"

    he's 4 yrs old