Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    youngman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Sup guys, how do i use gamestatus ?

    i know that it must to be when cshell.dll is already loaded etc.





    Code:
    #define GameStatus  0x0377889// EXAMPLE AT GAMESTATUS.
    
    if(GameStatus == 1) 
    	{ 
    		
    DWORD nametags1 = FindPattern((DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll"), adress, (PBYTE)"Byteshere", "etc");
    
    
    	}
    }
    SO , HOW DO I USE THIS PLZ ?

    [QUOTE=youngman;4775015]Sup guys, how do i use gamestatus ?

    i know that it must to be when cshell.dll is already loaded etc.

    Code:
    #define GameStatus  0x0377889// EXAMPLE AT GAMESTATUS.
    
    if(GameStatus == 1) 
    	{ 
    		
    DWORD LtClient = FindPattern((DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll"), adress, (PBYTE)"Byteshere", "etc");
    
    
    	}
    }
    SO , HOW DO I USE THIS PLZ ?
    Last edited by youngman; 08-01-2011 at 06:29 AM.

  2. #2
    mo3ad001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    842
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    795
    My Mood
    Busy
    u Can use this :
    Code:
    bool cHack::InGame()
    {
    	return(*(int*)GameStatus == 1);
    }

    H A X O
    Email : Noobmem@hotmail.com


  3. The Following User Says Thank You to mo3ad001 For This Useful Post:

    youngman (08-01-2011)

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    youngman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by mo3ad001 View Post
    u Can use this :
    Code:
    bool cHack::InGame()
    {
    	return(*(int*)GameStatus == 1);
    }
    thank you bro , but if i want to read another addie ?

    because when the game is loaded and if io want to get another addies.

    thanks

    Quote Originally Posted by mo3ad001 View Post
    u Can use this :
    Code:
    bool cHack::InGame()
    {
    	return(*(int*)GameStatus == 1);
    }
    i mean when cshell is already loaded and i want to get more addies , can you jsut show me a another example please ?

    thank you!
    Last edited by youngman; 08-01-2011 at 07:39 AM.

  5. #4
    DecoderBack's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Code:
    #define GameStatus 0xFFRE//Example
    
    
    bool IsGameReadyForHook()
    {
    if( GetModuleHandleA( "CShell.dll" ) != NULL )
    
    return true;
    
    return false;
    }
    void LogAddies()// creditz to wolf for this function void logAddies.
    { 
    	if(*(int*)GameStatus == 1)// thanks to yodaliketaco for remember me xD
    	{ // just put the patterns below.
    /*DWORD MyADDY = FindPattern((DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll"), 0x9c0000, (PBYTE)"\x75\x21\x80\x7B\x00\x00", "xxxx??");*/
    
    
    	}
    }
    Last edited by DecoderBack; 08-01-2011 at 08:49 AM.

    C#(.net)/C++ Coder
    Assembly coder [Current learning more]

  6. #5
    yodaliketaco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    winsock.dll
    Posts
    646
    Reputation
    45
    Thanks
    511
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by DecoderBack View Post
    Code:
    #define GameStatus 0xFFRE//Example
    
    
    bool IsGameReadyForHook()
    {
    if( GetModuleHandleA( "CShell.dll" ) != NULL )
    
    return true;
    
    return false;
    }
    void LogAddies()// creditz to wolf for this function void logAddies.
    { 
    	if(GameStatus == 1) 
    	{ // just put the patterns below.
    /*DWORD MyADDY = FindPattern((DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll"), 0x9c0000, (PBYTE)"\x75\x21\x80\x7B\x00\x00", "xxxx??");*/
    
    
    	}
    }
    I think you mean

    Code:
    if(*(int*)GameStatus == 1)
    not

    Code:
    if(GameStatus == 1)

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to yodaliketaco For This Useful Post:

    DecoderBack (08-01-2011)

  8. #6
    DecoderBack's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by yodaliketaco View Post
    I think you mean

    Code:
    if(*(int*)GameStatus == 1)
    not

    Code:
    if(GameStatus == 1)
    i forgot to put the pointers , so on this case it should be if 1 it's true and then appoint to Adress,etc.
    Last edited by DecoderBack; 08-01-2011 at 11:55 AM.

    C#(.net)/C++ Coder
    Assembly coder [Current learning more]

Similar Threads

  1. AssaultCube Trouble. need help plz
    By excod3 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2008, 08:45 AM
  2. Trouble contacting dave
    By dudeurded in forum General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 04:49 PM
  3. trouble with code
    By cool4345 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-28-2007, 12:36 PM
  4. Trouble when making a UCE!!!
    By scooby107 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-21-2007, 09:59 AM