Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    xKirbey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question Combat Arms delete my text on menu after 2 map loading

    Hey MPGH
    Hi have again a problem in Combat Arms
    I have most Basen on MPGH testet and all have this bug.
    I demonstratingthe bug now:
    1. I start Combat Arms and the Menu go open. ( No Bugs )
    2. I go in a Server and the Menu is open. ( No Bugs )
    3. I go in a Room and the Menu is open. ( No Bugs )
    4. I start the Game Button and the Menu is open. ( No Bugs )
    5. The Map is loading and the Menu is open. ( No Bugs )
    6. Im ingame and the Menu is open. ( No Bugs )
    7. I'm from the game and do it all again
    And on the 2t Maploading is the text from my Menu removed

  2. #2
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Can't you debug your own code?
    Obviously the text is either not being reset or being drawn over by the game.
    Figure out which one applies to you.
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  3. #3
    xKirbey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Okay big thanks for the answer but i dont understand english so good.
    Im using this Base: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/207-combat...menu-base.html
    This base has included MyReset...

  4. #4
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Well, if you decided to try and figure out what I'm saying.
    I said you're not resetting something, I didn't say you forgot to hook reset.

    (or you mith've forgotten to recreate your font.)
    (Or the game is drawing over your text)
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  5. #5
    xKirbey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have testet your nice base, this base workz really good.
    Need Combat Arms more as 1 Reset?

  6. #6
    swatfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    661
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by xKirbey View Post
    I have testet your nice base, this base workz really good.
    Need Combat Arms more as 1 Reset?
    The game is drawing over your menu. You have to recreate your Font/and any other directx functions you are using.

    I'm pretty sure mmbob released a nifty method of doing this. but if your a newbie and can't figure out a way then recreate your font on hotkey press.
    Last edited by swatfx; 09-20-2011 at 11:38 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-10-2010, 01:24 AM
  2. Combat arms exits after it starts. (Or its just me)
    By WindowsXP in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-01-2009, 03:01 AM
  3. Why does Combat Arms close after I Alt+Tab?
    By urmommy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 07:53 PM
  4. Anyone have a free hack for combat arms after update?
    By procurando in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-09-2008, 12:28 PM
  5. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM