Thread: Remotekill

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Noobsmacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Remotekill

    my remotekill turns on but when i shot it dont hit them the bullet shot tho the wall anyidea on how to fix this??


    ME JEFF WHY YOU NO QUIT

  2. #2
    xFabolous's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    Post your source so we can help you more ._.

    Have you checked the position of where your shooting at? Draw a dot/circle/box/esp on your remotekill position and see how good you need to adjust it to the player's head/bone.
    OP7
    Hook Detours - Complete
    Hook DIP - Complete
    Render Menu - Complete

  3. #3
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Your addies are most likely wrong.
    Maybe your classes are fucked up?

    This is the only help we'll give you.
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

Similar Threads

  1. [Source Code] RemoteKill
    By Turbo Power in forum Combat Arms BR Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2011, 06:30 PM
  2. [Patched] Endereços RemoteKill Atualizados
    By LionelMessi10 in forum Combat Arms BR Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-01-2011, 08:05 PM
  3. [Source Code] RemoteKill
    By demtrios in forum Combat Arms BR Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 07-27-2011, 02:36 PM
  4. RemoteKill [need help]
    By ChanceOfHax in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-09-2011, 06:16 PM
  5. [HELP]3 addies required for Remotekill :/
    By jajarem64 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-17-2011, 10:45 PM