Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Zinister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Question Combat Arms loading screen freeze!

    Hey guys.
    I am almost done with my public hack which includes GodMode.
    But I am having problems where I inject my hack and than combat arms loads up than at the running man it freezes than it shows CA Mouse and I can hear the mouse hovering over you know CA Buttons login forgot password? but you can't see it its just the loading screen frozen.
    Help would be gladly awesome!

  2. #2
    EpicUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    -22
    Thanks
    35
    It's something with detour.....
    Sorry I can't be more specific, but it's in detour if that helps?
    @Zinister

  3. #3
    EliteHakz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your gf's mind ;)
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Thanks I'll try and fix problem tomorrow and release my hack! read signature

Similar Threads

  1. Combat Arms Loading Screen....
    By Jabuuty671 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 06-29-2010, 06:42 PM
  2. Combat arms loading
    By Skullz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-01-2009, 06:18 AM
  3. Does anyone know how to make the combat arms load faster
    By ChristopherBigWallace in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 10:47 AM
  4. Combat Arms full screen?
    By 10soccer in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-19-2009, 02:10 PM
  5. combat arms load up problume
    By flayer669 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 12:21 PM