Thread: Remote Kill

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    225

    Post Remote Kill

    Hi this is my first thread here and I would be happy if you could help me a little bit with remote kill, I am not that good coder, but I have already made a lot of hacks working, even weapon spawner and god mode since I downloaded visual c++ (I dont like it really and prefer codeblocks)

    So here we go....
    I am using an old base and I think I figured out where the problem is:
    Code:
    class cClientInfoMgr
    {
    public:
    			DWORD Unk;
    	c_player* First;
    	unsigned int LocalIndex;	//0x0008
    			char unknown2[48];
    	__int32 iAlphaScore;
    	__int32 iBravoScore;
    			char unknown5[12];
    	__int32 iGameMode;
    
    	inline c_player* GetClientByID( int id )
    	{
    		c_player* ptr = First;
    
    		while( ptr ) 
    		{
    			if( ptr->ClientID == id )
    				return ptr;
    
    			ptr = ptr->Next;
    		}
    		return NULL;
    	}
    };
    I think this class is outdated... there were other classes which were also outdated, but I was able to fix them, but I dont get this class back working

    So pls if you could tell me what the updated class is like, it would be very helpful
    thx and sorry for my bad english

  2. #2
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    225
    So I just got it and updated this class by myself... here it is
    Code:
    class cClientInfoMgr
    {
    public:
    			DWORD Unk;
    	c_player* First;
    	unsigned int LocalIndex;	//0x0008
    			char unknown2[52];
    	__int32 iAlphaScore;
    	__int32 iBravoScore;
    			char unknown5[12];
    	__int32 iGameMode;
    
    	inline c_player* GetClientByID( int id )
    	{
    		c_player* ptr = First;
    
    		while( ptr ) 
    		{
    			if( ptr->ClientID == id )
    				return ptr;
    
    			ptr = ptr->Next;
    		}
    		return NULL;
    	}
    };
    but I am a little bit lazy and I dont want to update every single class by myself so it would be very helpful if someone could share his classes... thx

  3. #3
    CookieMonster™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    271
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    137
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    @BadBurrito
    I don't really believe it till I see you test it
    and if you're to lazy to update classes which are moderatly easy and leeched everywhere(Google is your friend )
    than I don't know what to say but Good Luck.

  4. #4
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    225
    I just got Remote Kill working... so for fireteam it works great, for eli and so on I have to work on it.... Can someone pls tell me what is the way lifetaker is working, just some hints, i can spawn lifetaker hands already and I have remotekill, so I think just a few things are missing, pls help
    @cookiemonster what do you not believe? The classes are working now
    Last edited by BadBurrito; 04-08-2012 at 05:35 PM.

  5. #5
    teehee15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    334
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    109
    Quote Originally Posted by BadBurrito View Post
    I just got Remote Kill working... so for fireteam it works great, for eli and so on I have to work on it.... Can someone pls tell me what is the way lifetaker is working, just some hints, i can spawn lifetaker hands already and I have remotekill, so I think just a few things are missing, pls help
    @cookiemonster what do you not believe? The classes are working now
    bro incase you havent learned by now lifetaker is only usable in quartine mode. so even spawning the hands and using remotekill wont make lifetaker unless you in a quar game.

  6. #6
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,689
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,100
    My Mood
    Happy
    I don't think you updated the class correctly.


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  7. #7
    CookieMonster™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    271
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    137
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    @Commando2056
    That's what I believe

  8. #8
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    225
    So for me this class is working fine.... I am playing in europe, and for remotekill I just needed the correct position of iGamemode, so I dont mind if there are any other errors xD
    @teehee15 but I think lifetaker sets the opponents hp to 0 and I dont know how I might get that working...

  9. #9
    teehee15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    334
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    109
    Quote Originally Posted by BadBurrito View Post
    So for me this class is working fine.... I am playing in europe, and for remotekill I just needed the correct position of iGamemode, so I dont mind if there are any other errors xD
    @teehee15 but I think lifetaker sets the opponents hp to 0 and I dont know how I might get that working...
    lifetaker is a s2s hack it doesnt set their life to 0 but it uses zombie hands to "infect" them without killing which does make their hp go to 0

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to teehee15 For This Useful Post:

    BadBurrito (04-12-2012)

  11. #10
    supercarz1991's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    North of Hell, South of Heaven
    Posts
    6,066
    Reputation
    323
    Thanks
    3,319
    My Mood
    Doh
    there is a way to client side switch to make the game think your in Quar. but its not public and i've only seen it twice. I have been Lifetaker'd in Elim and OMA since they patched it

    commando: You're probably the best non-coder coder I know LOL


Similar Threads

  1. [Release] My Hotkey Source (server crasher and remote kill!)
    By supercarz1991 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 09:57 AM
  2. [Release] Endereços Remote Kill
    By LionelMessi10 in forum Combat Arms BR Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 225
    Last Post: 06-14-2011, 04:39 PM
  3. Help with Remote kill [On / Off ]
    By franpanpan in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-29-2011, 07:07 AM
  4. OPK or Remote Kill?
    By Mu-FFiN in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 06-26-2010, 11:02 AM
  5. Remote Kill
    By Peacemaker93 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2010, 02:13 PM

Tags for this Thread