Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    amitsl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Simple PTC command not working

    Code:
    void __cdecl hMenuCore::PushToConsole( const char* szCommand )
    {
    	DWORD* addr = ( DWORD* ) LTClientEXE;
    	if(*(BYTE*)ADDR_GAMESTATUS == 1) 
    	{
    	__asm
    	{
    		Pushad;
    		Push szCommand
    		call addr
    		add esp, 0x4
    		Popad;
    		}
    	}
    }
    LTClientEXE is 0x490230

    the commands just dont work in game
    i tried PushToConsole("ShowFps 1") ,PushToConsole("FogEnable 1" ) and nothing happens

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    PTC's require using address's now OR you can hook the function.

  3. #3
    amitsl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    PTC's require using address's now OR you can hook the function.
    okay thanks,
    i have another problem with DIP i hope someone can help me:
    Code:
    typedef HRESULT (WINAPI* tDrawIndexedPrimitive)(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice, D3DPRIMITIVETYPE PrimType,INT BaseVertexIndex,UINT MinVertexIndex,UINT NumVertices,UINT startIndex,UINT primCount);
    tDrawIndexedPrimitive oDrawIndexedPrimitive2 = NULL;
    ( the hook is undetected and work i tried Present and Reset.
    Code:
    DWORD hDIPtr = hHooker(82);
    oDrawIndexedPrimitive2 = ( tDrawIndexedPrimitive )hDetour( (PBYTE)hDIPtr,(PBYTE)&tDrawIndexedPrimitive2, 5 );
    Code:
    HRESULT WINAPI tDrawIndexedPrimitive2(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice, D3DPRIMITIVETYPE PrimType,INT BaseVertexIndex,UINT MinVertexIndex,UINT NumVertices,UINT startIndex,UINT primCount)
    {
    	
    			LPDIRECT3DVERTEXBUFFER9 Stream_Data;
            UINT Offset = 0, m_Stride = 0;
    
            if(pDevice->GetStreamSource(0, &Stream_Data, &Offset, &m_Stride) == D3D_OK)
            Stream_Data->Release();
    
    //MessageBox(NULL,"","",NULL); --> game crash after this message
    return oDrawIndexedPrimitive2(pDevice, PrimType, BaseVertexIndex, MinVertexIndex, NumVertices, startIndex, primCount);
    
    }
    Last edited by amitsl; 04-06-2013 at 06:29 AM.

  4. #4
    5555satan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i dont remember where i live
    Posts
    297
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    238
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    isnt DIP hook patched?
    Press Thanks if i helped you / if you liked my signature



    Add me on skype: ReFusioNN-

  5. #5
    amitsl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by 5555satan View Post
    isnt DIP hook patched?
    hmm i don't know, i wasn't here for a long time XD
    is there another way to make chams ?

  6. #6
    5555satan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i dont remember where i live
    Posts
    297
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    238
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by amitsl View Post
    hmm i don't know, i wasn't here for a long time XD
    is there another way to make chams ?
    i dont code for NA...
    ask all the main NA hackers, im pretty sure that DIP is long long time patched
    Press Thanks if i helped you / if you liked my signature



    Add me on skype: ReFusioNN-

  7. #7
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Nah, I use a DIP.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Acea For This Useful Post:

    drakest (04-07-2013)

  9. #8
    Shadow`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MN
    Posts
    643
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    2,999
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by 5555satan View Post
    i dont code for NA...
    ask all the main NA hackers, im pretty sure that DIP is long long time patched
    I've had DrawIndexedPrimitive hooked for months, it's far from patched.
    Currently coding applications in Java and C++.

    "It is change, continuing change, inevitable change, that is the dominant factor in society today. No sensible decision can be made any longer without taking into account not only the world as it is, but the world as it will be." -Isaac Asimov

  10. #9
    amitsl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Shadow` View Post
    I've had DrawIndexedPrimitive hooked for months, it's far from patched.
    so can you help me please to hook it ;d ?

  11. #10
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    400
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Its patched without HS bypass, we need some new ways and Im too lazy <_<
    They are scanning:
    - Whole DIP (You could hook @ call in DIP)
    - Whole Engine DIP

    What you can try to do is get a call in CShell to a DIP (Engine or not) and just hook that because HS isnt scanning this module :P
    Also as I referred before you can hook SetTexture which works perfect and doesnt crash.

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  12. #11
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,696
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,109
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Ch40zz-C0d3r View Post
    Its patched without HS bypass, we need some new ways and Im too lazy <_<
    They are scanning:
    - Whole DIP (You could hook @ call in DIP)
    - Whole Engine DIP

    What you can try to do is get a call in CShell to a DIP (Engine or not) and just hook that because HS isnt scanning this module :P
    Also as I referred before you can hook SetTexture which works perfect and doesnt crash.
    They're not scanning CShell yet. Nothing stopping them from doing it soon, as I'm sure they will end up getting around to it.

    I think the best method, currently, is your idea. Hooking a call inside DIP.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  13. #12
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    400
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post


    They're not scanning CShell yet. Nothing stopping them from doing it soon, as I'm sure they will end up getting around to it.

    I think the best method, currently, is your idea. Hooking a call inside DIP.
    I did that before and it worked great, but texture chams were not working with 2 colors since it was hooked in the middle of DIP...
    I think I will work on this (works on other games too) and probably share it.

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  14. #13
    amitsl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks for your comments guys,
    i tried so method to hook DIP but without success ( i have HS bypass)
    i tried code cave hook but without success too
    can someone please help me with this i need it for my esp

Similar Threads

  1. Vindictus uSa secondary weapons commands not working
    By olox123 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-26-2012, 09:58 PM
  2. Command not working
    By m202 in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 05:21 PM
  3. changemap command not working?
    By zeekond in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-03-2011, 05:24 PM
  4. simple charms not working for you??? i have a fix
    By brendyboy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 10:39 PM
  5. SIMPLE CHAMS CROSSHAIR NOT WOrKING
    By zekeria in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 06:50 PM