View Poll Results: Answer Yes OR No

Voters
7. This poll is closed
  • Yes!!

    6 85.71%
  • No?!

    1 14.29%

Thread: Can I Run BO

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Legend Of Hacking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Isreal
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Fine

    Can I Run BO

    I go to Can You run it and see what happend:


    Imageshack - canurunit.png
    Last edited by Legend Of Hacking; 11-08-2010 at 09:58 PM.


  2. #2
    jmuuss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    503
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Can you overclock? You may be in need of a CPU upgrade...

    You're GPU could also be better. I think 8600 was better than 9500...

  3. #3
    Legend Of Hacking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Isreal
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by jmuuss View Post
    Can you overclock? You may be in need of a CPU upgrade...

    You're GPU could also be better. I think 8600 was better than 9500...
    But i dont have the money now to upgrade my CPU I only have to buy the BO


  4. #4
    jmuuss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    503
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by Legend Of Hacking View Post
    But i dont have the money now to upgrade my CPU I only have to buy the BO
    Hmmm, just turn down everything that may require a lot of cpu juice like physics settings.

  5. #5
    spiritwo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    709
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Happy
    Let's stop posting things about this dumb site that provides false information
    --
    "Life is tough. It's tougher if you're stupid."

    Spiritwo |






  6. #6
    Styla-Jempo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    dude just trust me u will run black ops for 100%

    just take a look on ur other system, because i think everybody failed with his cpu until now ^^



    MY penis is 50 cm large

    If you want to see him, just press thanks



  7. #7
    Ravallo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    17,106
    Reputation
    2134
    Thanks
    5,667
    My Mood
    Angelic
    You can run Black Ops fine, but at Max setting it might become laggy.
    Low -> Medium would be okay I guess =)


     

    MSN: woutervvelsen@live.nl
    Timezone: GMT +1



    Middleman since: April 13th, 2011
    Marketplace minion since: April 18th, 2011
    Runescape minion since: June 6th, 2011
    Moderator since: September 28th, 2011
    General Moderator since: November 2nd, 2011
    Global Moderator since: April 29th, 2012
    Super User since: November 1st, 2013

  8. #8
    DopeHat244's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chattown
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Dead
    You will have no problem running BO. Pretty much the same Specs. as me.lol
    BTW can we quit with the treads....


    I have a 2.70Ghz CPU, but it is 64bit. so, think you'll do just fine.

    Give Me Some Credit....ShitBreak!!
    Steam:
    DopeHat


    BFBC2:
    .::dopeHat::.

    RainbowSix Vegas2:
    Dopehat244

  9. #9
    Domen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,535
    Reputation
    143
    Thanks
    239
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Styla-Jempo View Post
    dude just trust me u will run black ops for 100%

    just take a look on ur other system, because i think everybody failed with his cpu until now ^^
    I got PASS on everything.
    Anyway, you will be able to run it on minimum for sure, maybe even medium. /

Similar Threads

  1. Can i run multiple combat arms accounts from same computer at the same time?
    By ashaseraph in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM
  3. Can't run as Administrator
    By bartjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 10:27 PM
  4. Why can i run Elitevision
    By GoBxHiTz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 01:56 PM
  5. can i run assassians creed?
    By 123456789987654321 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2008, 10:09 AM