Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,329
    My Mood
    Breezy

    First look at Black Ops SP console

    I recently got a Fatal Error from Black Ops while in the lobby for Zombies and was nicely presented with the Black Ops console, too bad I couldn't type anything on it...

    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  2. #2
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    it would of been too easy :P

  3. #3
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    First look? So its hidden again? Sorry if I am ages late to this party but wat?

    wtf.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  4. #4
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    you need to update,
    drivers/directX maybe, i use to get similar errors on a different game, when i use to mod the crap out of it


  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Skyline. For This Useful Post:

    alexzor (11-10-2010)

  6. #5
    d0h's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    trashbin
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    142
    My Mood
    Doh
    its just the standard cod4 console. fatal error due to game is still beta.

  7. #6
    hugh_who's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    120
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by d0h View Post
    its just the standard cod4 console. fatal error due to game is still beta.
    wat u on? /shorty

    Need help to find trainers or hacks pm me.

    .:FAV:.

    Press thanks if I Helped you!

  8. #7
    rowan112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    623
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    461
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    I recently got a Fatal Error from Black Ops while in the lobby for Zombies and was nicely presented with the Black Ops console, too bad I couldn't type anything on it...

    thats on all the games, i used to get that error on cod 5 waw, when messing with the console, and theres already a ingame console on cod black ops so wtf r u making this thread for?

  9. #8
    afx01's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    why you need that? you already have ingame console.

  10. #9
    zsniprx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by afx01 View Post
    why you need that? you already have ingame console.
    you have it for mp not sp.. the sp console might come out when they release modding tools..






    Blizzard, why you no gimmi?








  11. #10
    scaby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by zsniprx View Post
    you have it for mp not sp.. the sp console might come out when they release modding tools..
    You can enable console in SP.
    Open your SP config file.
    Search for "monkeytoy".
    Change it to "0"
    Now console is enabled.

    gl with it

Similar Threads

  1. Looking for Black Ops 14/15 Prestige [Xbox]
    By Eccentric in forum Buying Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-21-2011, 01:45 AM
  2. [Solved] About Black ops and consoles.
    By Jimpan in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-27-2011, 07:59 PM
  3. My First Time Playing Black Ops.
    By CJwarrior in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-11-2011, 02:59 PM
  4. Black ops Singleplayer Console
    By Private_Gm in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 12-06-2010, 02:43 PM
  5. Looking for Black Ops cd-key
    By samxkim in forum Buying Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-01-2010, 08:37 PM